noscript image

Minsk

Information on Minsk

Football Club Minsk
Shortened name
MIN
Curr. league
Premier League competición
Seasons in league
17
22.14
average age
180.41
average cms
31
squad players
55
elo points
5
M. € value
General
Country
Belarus by
Date of founding
2006
B team
Minsk II
Others
Market value
5 M. €
Full international
4

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
13
 
Matches played
19
1.46
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
20
1.54
Goals conceded
21/0
0.62
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
V. Khvashchinskiy
V. Khvashchinskiy
7
A. Poznyak
A. Poznyak
1080'
A. Shramchenko
A. Shramchenko
13
D. Dushevskiy
D. Dushevskiy
3

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Dnepr Mogilev
Dnepr Mogilev
44
+11DIFF.
BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov
60
-5DIFF.
Gomel
Gomel
44
+11DIFF.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
61
-6DIFF.
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
61
-6DIFF.
Vitebsk
Vitebsk
47
+8DIFF.

League performance 2021/22

Matchday 13 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
6
Neman Grodno
Neman Grodno 19 13 4 7 2 17 14 3
7
Gomel
Gomel 19 13 5 4 4 15 14 1
8
Minsk
Minsk 19 12
-1
6 1 5 18 18 0
9
Slavia Mozyr
Slavia Mozyr 17 12
-1
5 2 5 20 20 0
10
Belshina Bobruisk
Belshina Bobruisk 17 13 4 5 4 17 18 -1
UCL qualifying
Europa Conference League
Relegation playoffs
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Premier League
26 Jun
MIN
Minsk
2-4
Belshina Bobruisk
BEL
-2
Cup Belarus
23 Jun
NAF
Naftan Novopolotsk
0-1
Minsk
MIN
+1
Premier League
19 Jun
SLA
Slavia Mozyr
4-2
Minsk
MIN
-2
Premier League
26 May
MIN
Minsk
2-0
Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
FKA
+2
Premier League
20 May
MIN
Minsk
1-0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
SHA
+1
Premier League
14 May
ZOR
Energetik-BGU
2-0
Minsk
MIN
-2

Competitions played in

2021/22
Premier League
50%
Wins
6 PG
1 PE
5 PP
FIN
2021/22
Cup Belarus
0%
Wins
0 PG
0 PE
1 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Dnepr Mogilev
16º
Dnepr Mogilev
44
-11 DIFF.
BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov
60
+5 DIFF.
Gomel
Gomel
44
-11 DIFF.
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
61
+6 DIFF.
Vitebsk
13º
Vitebsk
47
-8 DIFF.
Torpedo Zhodino
12º
Torpedo Zhodino
54
-1 DIFF.

Squad

A. Shramchenko
8 DEL
A. Shramchenko
56
1
O. Evdokimov
7 MED
O. Evdokimov
56
0
A. Dzhigero
49 MED
A. Dzhigero
55
2
D. Yaskovich
2 MED
D. Yaskovich
54
2
Y. Bogomolskiy
77 DEL
Y. Bogomolskiy
54
6