noscript image

Manolo Jiménez

Manolo Jiménez's career and honours

General information about the coach
Personal data
Full name
Manuel Jiménez González
Shortened name
Manolo Jiménez
Date of birth
12 September 1960 (61 years)
Place of birth
Country of birth
Spain Spain
Managerial career
Current club
Date of arrival at current club
17 October 2019
Contract until
16 March 2021
Team coach made debut at
Date of debut
22 September 2021
4

Teams managed

Team PEnt Since Until W D L Pref.tactic Average number of goals Points/Match
UE Figueres
UE Figueres 38 01-07-2003 30-06-2004 12 12 14 0.76 : 1.05 1.26
Real Jaén
Real Jaén 10 18-03-2002 30-06-2002 2 1 7 0.60 : 1.30 0.70
Hércules
Hércules 62 01-03-1999 30-06-2000 22 20 20 1.16 : 1.16 1.48
Real Jaén
Real Jaén 31 03-11-1997 30-06-1998 9 12 10 1.06 : 1.19 1.26
Albacete
Albacete 7 01-07-1996 01-10-1996 3 2 2 1.43 : 1.43 1.40
Hércules
Hércules 67 16-01-1995 30-06-1996 32 20 15 1.37 : 0.90 1.75
215 1818 days 80 67 68 1.13 : 1.08 1.44
1

Titles in the honours of Manolo Jiménez

1 Second Division champion
Second Division
Second Division
1995-96 Hércules Hércules
4
Debuts by team
Team Debut Match Age
Hércules Hércules 21-01-1995 Hércules 1-0 Lleida 34
Albacete Albacete 01-09-1996 Mérida CP 4-0 Albacete 36
Real Jaén Real Jaén 09-11-1997 Real Jaén 3-1 CD Toledo 37
UE Figueres UE Figueres 31-08-2003 Hércules 0-0 UE Figueres 43
4

Debuts by competition

Competition Debut Match Age
Club competitions
Second Division Second Division Hércules 21-01-1995 Hércules 1-0 Lleida 34
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Hércules 07-09-1995 Elche 0-1 Hércules 35
Segunda B Segunda B Hércules 29-08-1999 Hércules 4-1 Ontinyent CF 39
Segunda B Play-Offs Segunda B Play-Offs Hércules 21-05-2000 Xerez 2-1 Hércules 40