2. Division B standings in 2001
Table
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Volga Novgorod
V
D
V
V
V
|
113 |
62 |
32 | 17 | 13 | 105 | 54 | +51 |
2
|
|
Mordovia Saransk
V
V
D
D
V
|
76 |
31 -31 |
25 | 1 | 5 | 69 | 15 | +54 |
3
|
|
FC Olimpia Volgograd
D
D
V
D
V
|
71 |
31 -31 |
22 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 16 | +39 |
4
|
|
Energetik Uren
D
V
V
V
V
|
63 |
31 -31 |
19 | 6 | 6 | 67 | 33 | +34 |
5
|
|
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
D
V
D
V
V
|
52 |
31 -31 |
15 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 23 | +18 |
6
|
|
FC Metallurg Vyksa
D
V
V
V
D
|
50 |
31 -31 |
13 | 11 | 7 | 49 | 34 | +15 |
7
|
|
Akademiya Tolyatti
D
V
V
D
V
|
49 |
31 -31 |
13 | 10 | 8 | 51 | 34 | +17 |
8
|
|
Iskra Engels
D
D
D
D
V
|
45 |
31 -31 |
13 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 37 | +16 |
9
|
|
Diana Volzhsk
V
D
V
D
V
|
44 |
31 -31 |
12 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 35 | +6 |
10
|
|
Biokhimik Mordovia
V
V
D
V
D
|
44 |
31 -31 |
12 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 34 | +2 |
11
|
|
Balakovo
D
D
D
D
D
|
43 |
31 -31 |
11 | 10 | 10 | 45 | 50 | -5 |
12
|
|
Torpedo Pavlovo
D
D
V
V
D
|
37 |
31 -31 |
9 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 36 | -4 |
13
|
|
Khoper Balashov
D
D
V
D
D
|
31 |
31 -31 |
8 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 42 | -17 |
14
|
|
Spartak Yoshkar Ola
D
D
D
D
D
|
17 |
31 -31 |
4 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 45 | -32 |
15
|
|
Energiya Volzhskiy
D
V
D
V
D
|
16 |
31 -31 |
4 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 73 | -51 |
16
|
|
Torpedo-Viktoriya
D
D
D
D
D
|
13 |
31 -31 |
3 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 70 | -55 |
17
|
|
Salyut Saratov
D
D
D
D
D
|
11 |
31 -31 |
2 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 109 | -88 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Volga Novgorod
|
65 |
30 |
20 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 19 | +40 |
2
|
|
FC Olimpia Volgograd
|
42 |
16 |
13 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 |
3
|
|
Mordovia Saransk
|
40 |
15 |
13 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | +32 |
4
|
|
Energetik Uren
|
37 |
15 |
12 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 14 | +25 |
5
|
|
Biokhimik Mordovia
|
34 |
16 |
10 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 |
6
|
|
Iskra Engels
|
30 |
16 |
9 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 11 | +25 |
7
|
|
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
|
30 |
15 |
9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | +19 |
8
|
|
FC Metallurg Vyksa
|
30 |
15 |
8 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 14 | +16 |
9
|
|
Balakovo
|
29 |
16 |
8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 17 | +13 |
10
|
|
Diana Volzhsk
|
28 |
16 |
8 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 8 | +15 |
11
|
|
Akademiya Tolyatti
|
27 |
15 |
8 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 14 | +18 |
12
|
|
Torpedo Pavlovo
|
25 |
15 |
6 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 |
13
|
|
Khoper Balashov
|
19 |
16 |
5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
14
|
|
Energiya Volzhskiy
|
12 |
15 |
3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 |
15
|
|
Spartak Yoshkar Ola
|
11 |
16 |
2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 17 | -10 |
16
|
|
Salyut Saratov
|
4 |
16 |
0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 54 | -43 |
17
|
|
Torpedo-Viktoriya
|
1 |
16 |
0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 39 | -34 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Volga Novgorod
|
48 |
32 |
12 | 12 | 8 | 46 | 35 | +11 |
2
|
|
Mordovia Saransk
|
36 |
16 |
12 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 10 | +22 |
3
|
|
FC Olimpia Volgograd
|
29 |
15 |
9 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 9 | +9 |
4
|
|
Energetik Uren
|
26 |
16 |
7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 |
5
|
|
Akademiya Tolyatti
|
22 |
16 |
5 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 |
6
|
|
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
|
22 |
16 |
6 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
7
|
|
FC Metallurg Vyksa
|
20 |
16 |
5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 |
8
|
|
Diana Volzhsk
|
16 |
15 |
4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 |
9
|
|
Iskra Engels
|
15 |
15 |
4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 |
10
|
|
Balakovo
|
14 |
15 |
3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 33 | -18 |
11
|
|
Torpedo Pavlovo
|
12 |
16 |
3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 |
12
|
|
Khoper Balashov
|
12 |
15 |
3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 |
13
|
|
Torpedo-Viktoriya
|
12 |
15 |
3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 31 | -21 |
14
|
|
Biokhimik Mordovia
|
10 |
15 |
2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 |
15
|
|
Salyut Saratov
|
7 |
15 |
2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 55 | -45 |
16
|
|
Spartak Yoshkar Ola
|
6 |
15 |
2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 28 | -22 |
17
|
|
Energiya Volzhskiy
|
4 |
16 |
1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 45 | -39 |