2. Liga standings in 2008
Table
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
V
D
V
V
V
|
44 |
17 -1 |
14 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 8 | +33 |
2
|
|
Podbrezová
D
V
D
V
D
|
32 |
18 |
9 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 |
3
|
|
Inter Bratislava
V
D
D
D
V
|
27 |
18 |
8 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 |
4
|
|
Košice II
D
V
D
V
D
|
25 |
17 -1 |
7 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 |
5
|
|
Sobota
D
D
V
D
V
|
24 |
17 -1 |
7 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 |
6
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
V
D
D
D
D
|
23 |
17 -1 |
6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 |
7
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
D
V
D
V
D
|
22 |
17 -1 |
6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 26 | +3 |
8
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
D
D
D
D
V
|
20 |
16 -2 |
6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 |
9
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
D
D
V
D
D
|
20 |
16 -2 |
5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 |
10
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
D
D
V
D
V
|
18 |
18 |
5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 |
11
|
|
Futura Humenné
D
D
D
V
V
|
16 |
16 -2 |
3 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
12
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
D
V
D
D
D
|
12 |
17 -1 |
3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 34 | -18 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
|
23 |
9 |
7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 |
2
|
|
Podbrezová
|
23 |
9 |
7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 |
3
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
|
19 |
8 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 |
4
|
|
Sobota
|
19 |
8 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 |
5
|
|
Inter Bratislava
|
18 |
9 |
6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 |
6
|
|
Košice II
|
14 |
8 |
4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
7
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
|
14 |
9 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 |
8
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
|
13 |
8 |
4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 |
9
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
|
13 |
9 |
3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 |
10
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
|
12 |
8 |
3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 |
11
|
|
Futura Humenné
|
12 |
9 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 |
12
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
|
11 |
8 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
|
21 |
8 |
7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 |
2
|
|
Košice II
|
11 |
9 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 |
3
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
|
10 |
8 |
3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
4
|
|
Podbrezová
|
9 |
9 |
2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
5
|
|
Inter Bratislava
|
9 |
9 |
2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 |
6
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
|
8 |
8 |
2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 |
7
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
|
7 |
8 |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 |
8
|
|
Sobota
|
5 |
9 |
1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 |
9
|
|
Futura Humenné
|
4 |
7 |
0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 |
10
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
|
4 |
9 |
1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 26 | -20 |
11
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
|
3 |
9 |
0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 |
12
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
|
1 |
9 |
0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 21 | -15 |