noscript image
General information about the - Giravanz Kitakyushu coach
Performance 2020/2021
23
Matches managed
15:33
Goals for:
Goals against
Matches W/D/L
4:7:12
Matches
G/E/P
19
Points in
League
Personal data
Full name
小林 伸二
Shortened name
Shinji Kobayashi
Date of birth
24 August 1960 (60 years)
País nacimiento
Japan Japan
Managerial career
Date of arrival at current club
01 February 2019
Contract until
30 November -0001
Team coach made debut at
Date of debut
31 July 2021
2

Teams managed

Team PEnt Since Until W D L Pref.tactic Average number of goals Points/Match
Shimizu S-Pulse
Shimizu S-Pulse 1 01-02-2016 05-12-2017 0 1 0 4-4-2 Normal 1.00 : 1.00 1.00
Montedio Yamagata
Montedio Yamagata 91 01-02-2008 31-01-2012 22 21 48 4-4-2 Normal 0.79 : 1.45 0.96
92 2133 days 22 22 48 4-4-2 Normal 0.79 : 1.45 0.96
1

Titles in the honours of Shinji Kobayashi

1 A-League champion
A-League
A-League
54
Debuts by team
Team Debut Match Age
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 14-03-2009 Montedio Yamagata 0-0 Nagoya Grampus 49
Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata 21-03-2009 Oita Trinita 0-0 Albirex Niigata 49
Guangzhou Yiyao Guangzhou Yiyao 21-03-2009 Henan Songshan 2-1 Guangzhou Yiyao 49
Kuressaare Kuressaare 21-03-2009 Sillamäe Kalev 0-1 Kuressaare 49
Paide Paide 21-03-2009 FC Flora Tallin 4-0 Paide 49
FC Kharkiv FC Kharkiv 11-04-2009 Zorya Luhansk 2-0 FC Kharkiv 49
Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 25-04-2009 Kyoto Sanga 2-3 Júbilo Iwata 49
Tampere United Tampere United 29-04-2009 MYPA 4-1 Tampere United 49
Eintracht Frankfurt II Eintracht Frankfurt II 05-05-2009 Grossbardorf 1-5 Eintracht Frankfurt II 49
Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 05-05-2009 FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0-0 Stuttgarter Kickers 49
Chengdu Blades Chengdu Blades 23-05-2009 Chengdu Blades 2-1 Zhejiang Pro 49
Dalian Shide Dalian Shide 20-06-2009 Shanghai Shenhua 1-0 Dalian Shide 49
Sillamäe Kalev Sillamäe Kalev 20-06-2009 Paide 0-2 Sillamäe Kalev 49
Tallinna Kalev Tallinna Kalev 20-06-2009 Nomme Kalju 2-1 Tallinna Kalev 49
Tulevik Viljandi Tulevik Viljandi 20-06-2009 Tammeka 1-1 Tulevik Viljandi 49
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale 11-07-2009 Albirex Niigata 2-2 Kawasaki Frontale 49
Djurgårdens Djurgårdens 11-07-2009 Kalmar 6-1 Djurgårdens 49
Shenzhen FC Shenzhen FC 02-08-2009 Shenzhen FC 0-0 Shandong Taishan 49
Guaraní Guaraní 02-08-2009 Guaraní 1-0 Nacional 49
IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg 02-08-2009 IFK Göteborg 2-2 Häcken 49
JEF United JEF United 19-08-2009 JEF United 0-2 Nagoya Grampus 49
Daejeon Citizen Daejeon Citizen 13-03-2010 Gangwon FC 2-2 Daejeon Citizen 50
Kryvbas Kryvbas 13-03-2010 Chornomorets Odessa 3-1 Kryvbas 50
Gwangju Sangmu Gwangju Sangmu 01-05-2010 Ulsan Hyundai 2-2 Gwangju Sangmu 50
Guangzhou City Guangzhou City 01-05-2010 Liaoning Whowin 0-1 Guangzhou City 50
Qingdao Jonoon Qingdao Jonoon 09-05-2010 Qingdao Jonoon 3-2 Shenzhen FC 50
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongnam FC 17-07-2010 50
Sportivo Trinidense Sportivo Trinidense 17-07-2010 Sportivo Trinidense 1-1 3 de Febrero 50
Incheon United Incheon United 07-08-2010 Incheon United 2-3 Suwon Bluewings 50
Tammeka Tammeka 07-08-2010 Tammeka 2-3 Sillamäe Kalev 50
Nacional Nacional 07-08-2010 Nacional 4-1 Sportivo Trinidense 50
3 de Febrero 3 de Febrero 07-08-2010 3 de Febrero 0-3 Sport Colombia 50
Toronto FC Toronto FC 07-08-2010 Toronto FC 2-1 Chivas USA 50
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 22-08-2010 Omiya Ardija 0-3 Vegalta Sendai 50
Rubio Ñu Rubio Ñu 02-10-2010 Rubio Ñu 1-2 Tacuary 50
Chongqing Liangjiang Chongqing Liangjiang 23-10-2010 Chongqing Liangjiang 2-1 Beijing Guoan 50
Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 23-10-2010 Vissel Kobe 1-2 Nagoya Grampus 50
Sport Colombia Sport Colombia 14-11-2010 Sport Colombia 2-0 Sol de América 50
Gold Coast United Gold Coast United 05-03-2011 Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Gold Coast United 51
Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus 05-03-2011 Paderborn 0-5 Energie Cottbus 51
Gwangju FC Gwangju FC 24-04-2011 Gwangju FC 1-0 FC Seoul 51
Jeju United Jeju United 24-04-2011 Jeju United 2-1 Seongnam FC 51
NK Karlovac 1919 NK Karlovac 1919 29-04-2011 Lokomotiva 0-0 NK Karlovac 1919 51
Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos 15-06-2011 Cerezo Osaka 0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos 51
Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 31-07-2011 Vancouver Whitecaps 0-4 LA Galaxy 51
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 24-08-2011 Ventforet Kofu 1-1 Kashima Antlers 51
Fredrikstad FK Fredrikstad FK 17-09-2011 Fredrikstad FK 0-1 Molde FK 51
Chicago Fire Chicago Fire 17-09-2011 Chicago Fire 3-2 Chivas USA 51
Deportivo Pereira Deportivo Pereira 17-09-2011 Deportivo Pereira 2-1 Cúcuta Deportivo 51
FC Dallas FC Dallas 18-09-2011 FC Dallas 0-1 New York RB 51
Independiente FBC Independiente FBC 19-11-2011 Independiente FBC 3-1 Nacional 51
Águilas Doradas Águilas Doradas 19-11-2011 Águilas Doradas 1-0 Deportivo Pereira 51
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 16-04-2017 Shimizu S-Pulse 1-1 Omiya Ardija 57
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 27-02-2021 Giravanz Kitakyushu 1-4 Albirex Niigata 61
18

Debuts by competition

Competition Debut Match Age
Club competitions
J1 League J1 League Montedio Yamagata 14-03-2009 Montedio Yamagata 0-0 Nagoya Grampus 49
Chinese Super League Chinese Super League Guangzhou Yiyao 21-03-2009 Henan Songshan 2-1 Guangzhou Yiyao 49
Meistriliiga Meistriliiga Kuressaare 21-03-2009 Sillamäe Kalev 0-1 Kuressaare 49
Premier League Premier League FC Kharkiv 11-04-2009 Zorya Luhansk 2-0 FC Kharkiv 49
Finnish Veikkausliiga Finnish Veikkausliiga Tampere United 29-04-2009 MYPA 4-1 Tampere United 49
Regionalliga Regionalliga Eintracht Frankfurt II 05-05-2009 Grossbardorf 1-5 Eintracht Frankfurt II 49
3. Liga 3. Liga Stuttgarter Kickers 05-05-2009 FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0-0 Stuttgarter Kickers 49
Swedish Allsvenskan Swedish Allsvenskan Djurgårdens 11-07-2009 Kalmar 6-1 Djurgårdens 49
Clausura Paraguay Clausura Paraguay Guaraní 02-08-2009 Guaraní 1-0 Nacional 49
K-League Classic K-League Classic Daejeon Citizen 13-03-2010 Gangwon FC 2-2 Daejeon Citizen 50
MLS MLS Toronto FC 07-08-2010 Toronto FC 2-1 Chivas USA 50
A-League A-League Gold Coast United 05-03-2011 Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Gold Coast United 51
2. Liga 2. Liga Energie Cottbus 05-03-2011 Paderborn 0-5 Energie Cottbus 51
1. HNL 1. HNL NK Karlovac 1919 29-04-2011 Lokomotiva 0-0 NK Karlovac 1919 51
Norwegian Eliteserien Norwegian Eliteserien Fredrikstad FK 17-09-2011 Fredrikstad FK 0-1 Molde FK 51
Clausura Colombia Clausura Colombia Deportivo Pereira 17-09-2011 Deportivo Pereira 2-1 Cúcuta Deportivo 51
J2 League J2 League Giravanz Kitakyushu 27-02-2021 Giravanz Kitakyushu 1-4 Albirex Niigata 61
Emperor Cup Emperor Cup Giravanz Kitakyushu 09-06-2021 Giravanz Kitakyushu 0-1 Sagamihara 61