2. Liga standings in 2008
Table
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
V
V
D
V
D
|
58 |
26 -1 |
17 | 7 | 2 | 50 | 12 | +38 |
2
|
|
Podbrezová
D
V
V
D
V
|
45 |
26 -1 |
12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 23 | +15 |
3
|
|
Inter Bratislava
D
D
V
D
V
|
40 |
26 -1 |
11 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 |
4
|
|
Sobota
D
D
D
D
V
|
39 |
27 |
10 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | +5 |
5
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
D
V
V
D
D
|
38 |
26 -1 |
11 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 35 | +7 |
6
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
D
V
V
V
D
|
38 |
26 -1 |
10 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 37 | -1 |
7
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
V
D
V
D
V
|
35 |
27 |
9 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 33 | 0 |
8
|
|
Košice II
D
D
D
V
D
|
30 |
25 -2 |
8 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 36 | -2 |
9
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
V
D
D
D
D
|
28 |
25 -2 |
8 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 34 | -11 |
10
|
|
Futura Humenné
D
D
D
D
V
|
26 |
25 -2 |
5 | 11 | 9 | 23 | 27 | -4 |
11
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
D
D
D
D
D
|
24 |
27 |
6 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 54 | -30 |
12
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
V
D
D
D
V
|
23 |
26 -1 |
5 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 51 | -22 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
|
33 |
13 |
10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 5 | +24 |
2
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
|
29 |
13 |
9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 |
3
|
|
Podbrezová
|
29 |
13 |
8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 8 | +14 |
4
|
|
Sobota
|
28 |
14 |
8 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 |
5
|
|
Inter Bratislava
|
28 |
14 |
9 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 |
6
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
|
25 |
13 |
7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 |
7
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
|
23 |
14 |
6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 |
8
|
|
Futura Humenné
|
20 |
13 |
5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 |
9
|
|
Košice II
|
19 |
11 |
5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 |
10
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
|
19 |
14 |
5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 |
11
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
|
17 |
13 |
4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 24 | -4 |
12
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
|
14 |
11 |
4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
PTS | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
|
Tatran Prešov
|
25 |
13 |
7 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 7 | +14 |
2
|
|
Podbrezová
|
16 |
13 |
4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 |
3
|
|
Zemplin Michalovce
|
14 |
14 |
4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 |
4
|
|
Baník Horná Nitra
|
13 |
13 |
3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 |
5
|
|
Inter Bratislava
|
12 |
12 |
2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 |
6
|
|
Slovan Duslo Sala
|
12 |
13 |
3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 |
7
|
|
Sobota
|
11 |
13 |
2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 |
8
|
|
Košice II
|
11 |
14 |
3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 |
9
|
|
LAFC Lučenec
|
9 |
13 |
2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 24 | -10 |
10
|
|
Futura Humenné
|
6 |
12 |
0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 |
11
|
|
Stará Ľubovňa
|
6 |
13 |
1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 27 | -18 |
12
|
|
Slavoj Trebišov
|
5 |
13 |
1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 36 | -26 |