noscript image

Tennis Borussia

Information on Tennis Borussia

Shortened name
TEN
Curr. league
Regionalliga competición
Seasons in league
40
22.96
average age
181.23
average cms
26
squad players
25
elo points
0
M. € value
General
Country
Germany de
City
Berlín

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
21
 
Matches played
32
1.52
Goals/game
2
0.10
Goals from the penalty spot
30
1.43
Goals conceded
53/1
0.39
Cards/match

Stand out players

Máximo goleador Más minutos Más partidos Más amonestado
B. Junge-Abiol
B. Junge-Abiol
8
Oschmann
Oschmann
1860'
Oschmann
Oschmann
21
R. Gladrow
R. Gladrow
7

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Altglienicke
Altglienicke
17
+8DIFF.
Union Fürstenwalde
Union Fürstenwalde
13
+12DIFF.
Lokomotive Leipzig
Lokomotive Leipzig
16
+9DIFF.
Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus
34
-9DIFF.
Eilenburg
Eilenburg
13
+12DIFF.
Germania Halberstadt
Germania Halberstadt
17
+8DIFF.

League performance 2021/22

Matchday 23 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
9
Luckenwalde
Luckenwalde 30 21
-1
8 6 7 33 20 13
10
Hertha BSC II
Hertha BSC II 30 22 8 6 8 37 34 3
11
Tennis Borussia
Tennis Borussia 30 21
-1
9 3 9 32 30 2
12
Chemie Leipzig
Chemie Leipzig 25 20
-2
7 4 9 20 24 -4
13
Lichtenberg
Lichtenberg 21 21
-1
5 6 10 24 33 -9
Promotion
Relegation playoffs
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Friendly
22 Jan
HZE
FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf
2-2
Tennis Borussia
TEN
0
Friendly
18 Jan
RSV
Rsv Eintracht
3-3
Tennis Borussia
TEN
0
Friendly
08 Jan
SVZ
SV Zehdenick 1920
2-10
Tennis Borussia
TEN
+8
Regionalliga
17 Dec
TEN
Tennis Borussia
1-2
Berliner AK 07
BAK
-1
Regionalliga
05 Dec
TEN
Tennis Borussia
1-2
Chemnitzer
CHE
-1
Regionalliga
28 Nov
AUE
Auerbach
0-4
Tennis Borussia
TEN
+4

Career

Seasons PJ
2021/22
21 32 53 2
Regionalliga
Regionalliga
21 32 53 2
2020/21
10 15 27 3
2019/20
12 39 28 2
2018/19
30 76 56 2

Competitions played in

2021/22
Regionalliga
43%
Wins
9 PG
3 PE
9 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Altglienicke
Altglienicke
17
-8 DIFF.
Union Fürstenwalde
19º
Union Fürstenwalde
13
-12 DIFF.
Lokomotive Leipzig
Lokomotive Leipzig
16
-9 DIFF.
Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus
34
+9 DIFF.
Eilenburg
17º
Eilenburg
13
-12 DIFF.
Germania Halberstadt
15º
Germania Halberstadt
17
-8 DIFF.

ELO

25
ELO
39
Plantilla
34
Portería
39
Defensa
39
Medio
41
Ataque

Squad

B. Junge-Abiol
30 DEF
B. Junge-Abiol
48
6
R. Gladrow
22 MED
R. Gladrow
47
2
Oschmann
8 MED
Oschmann
46
4
Huke
11 DEL
Huke
44
2
T. Cakmak
10 MED
T. Cakmak
43
5