noscript image

San Antonio Unido

Information on San Antonio Unido

CSD San Antonio Unido
Shortened name
SAU
Curr. league
Segunda Chile competición
Seasons in league
13
24.77
average age
176.60
average cms
50
squad players
57
elo points
2
M. € value
General
Country
Chile cl
Date of founding
1961
Training base
Municipal de Algarrobo
Others
Market value
2 M. €
Provider
Marca propia del SAU

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
21
 
Matches played
21
1
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
23
1.10
Goals conceded
66/5
0.30
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
G. Aban
G. Aban
3
F. Rojas
F. Rojas
1785'
L. Díaz
L. Díaz
21
F. Rojas
F. Rojas
7

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Deportes Limache
Deportes Limache
36
+21DIFF.
Rodelindo Román
Rodelindo Román
35
+22DIFF.
Independiente Cauquenes
Independiente Cauquenes
46
+11DIFF.
Deportes Valdivia
Deportes Valdivia
51
+6DIFF.
Lautaro de Buin
Lautaro de Buin
36
+21DIFF.

League performance 2021/22

Matchday 18 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
7
CDSC Iberia
CDSC Iberia 22 17 5 7 5 15 14 1
8
Rodelindo Román
Rodelindo Román 20 17 4 8 5 22 18 4
9
San Antonio Unido
San Antonio Unido 20 17 5 5 7 15 18 -3
10
Lautaro de Buin
Lautaro de Buin 20 17 6 2 9 20 30 -10
11
Deportes Limache
Deportes Limache 18 17 4 7 6 20 25 -5
Promotion
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Segunda Chile
13 Aug
SAU
San Antonio Unido
0-1
Concepción
CON
-1
Segunda Chile
06 Aug
TRA
Trasandino
1-0
San Antonio Unido
SAU
-1
Segunda Chile
31 Jul
IBE
CDSC Iberia
2-0
San Antonio Unido
SAU
-2
Segunda Chile
23 Jul
SAU
San Antonio Unido
1-0
Real San Joaquín
JOA
+1
Segunda Chile
17 Jul
GVE
General Velásquez
1-2
San Antonio Unido
SAU
+1
Segunda Chile
09 Jul
SAU
San Antonio Unido
0-0
San Marcos Arica
SAN
0

Position in previous season

  • Copa Chile
    Copa Chile
    Last 32

Competitions played in

2021/22
Copa Chile
75%
Wins
3 PG
0 PE
1 PP
2021/22
Segunda Chile
29%
Wins
5 PG
5 PE
7 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Deportes Limache
11º
Deportes Limache
36
-21 DIFF.
Rodelindo Román
Rodelindo Román
35
-22 DIFF.
Independiente Cauquenes
12º
Independiente Cauquenes
46
-11 DIFF.
Deportes Valdivia
Deportes Valdivia
51
-6 DIFF.
Lautaro de Buin
10º
Lautaro de Buin
36
-21 DIFF.

Squad

G. Aban
DEL
G. Aban
54
1
J. Valdés
30 MED
J. Valdés
54
-5
D. Reyes
POR
D. Reyes
54
1
F. Rojas
25 DEF
F. Rojas
54
9
S. Valencia
DEF
S. Valencia
53
5