noscript image

Rubio Ñu

py
Rubio Ñu
18
Club Rubio Ñu
Shortened name
RÑU
Seasons in league
15
29.68
average age
182.82
average cms
19
squad players
18
elo points
0
M. € value
General
Country
Paraguay py
City
Asunción
Date of founding
1913
Others
Full international
6
Sponsor
Vision Banco | NSA
Provider
Lotto

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
 
Matches played
0.00
Goals/game
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
0.00
Goals conceded
/
0.00
Cards/match

Stand out players

Máximo goleador Más partidos
A. Oviedo
A. Oviedo
3
A. Oviedo
A. Oviedo
3

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Sportivo San Lorenzo
22
-4DIFF.
Guarani Trinidad
Guarani Trinidad
21
-3DIFF.
Deportivo Santaní
Deportivo Santaní
28
-10DIFF.
Dep. Capiatá
Dep. Capiatá
26
-8DIFF.
Sportivo Iteño
Sportivo Iteño
15
+3DIFF.
General Caballero JLM
General Caballero JLM
22
-4DIFF.

League performance 2020/21

Matchday 7 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
8
2 de Mayo
2 de Mayo 9 7 2 3 2 9 8 1
9
Sportivo Trinidense
Sportivo Trinidense 9 7 2 3 2 9 9 0
10
Rubio Ñu
Rubio Ñu 8 7 2 2 3 5 6 -1
11
Sportivo Ameliano
Sportivo Ameliano 8 7 2 2 3 9 11 -2
12
Fulgencio Yegros
Fulgencio Yegros 8 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3
Promotion

Last matches

Goal diff.
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
15 May
GEN
General Díaz
1-0
Rubio Ñu
RÑU
-1
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
10 May
RÑU
Rubio Ñu
1-0
Independiente FBC
IND
+1
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
02 May
RES
Resistencia
1-0
Rubio Ñu
RÑU
-1
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
28 Apr
RÑU
Rubio Ñu
2-1
Fernando de la Mora
FER
+1
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
24 Apr
2DE
2 de Mayo
1-0
Rubio Ñu
RÑU
-1
Paraguay - Intermediate Division
17 Apr
RÑU
Rubio Ñu
2-2
Sportivo Trinidense
SPT
0

Career

Seasons PJ
2018/19
0 36 0 0
2017/18
0 40 0 0

Competitions played in

Paraguay - Intermediate Division
29%
Wins
2 PG
2 PE
3 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Sportivo San Lorenzo
Sportivo San Lorenzo
22
+4 DIFF.
Guarani Trinidad
Guarani Trinidad
21
+3 DIFF.
Deportivo Santaní
14º
Deportivo Santaní
28
+10 DIFF.
Dep. Capiatá
16º
Dep. Capiatá
26
+8 DIFF.
Sportivo Iteño
10º
Sportivo Iteño
15
-3 DIFF.
General Caballero JLM
General Caballero JLM
22
+4 DIFF.

Squad

L. Espínola
27 DEL
L. Espínola
46
0
N. Romero
DEL
N. Romero
42
-5
A. Oviedo
15 DEL
A. Oviedo
41
0
J. Sanguina
DEL
J. Sanguina
25
0
D. Mora
DEL
D. Mora
25
0

Stadium

La Arboleda
Calle Espíritu Santo y Juana P. Carillo, Barrio Santísima Trinidad Asunción
Date of construction
Capacity
8000
Size
Type of grass
Natural grass