noscript image

Ripensia Timisoara

Information on Ripensia Timisoara

Ripensia Timisoara
Shortened name
RIT
Curr. league
Liga II competición
Seasons in league
7
21.06
average age
186.14
average cms
41
squad players
29
elo points
2
M. € value
General
Country
Romania ro
Others
Market value
2 M. €
Full international
1

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
1
 
Matches played
0
0.00
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
1
1
Goals conceded
0/0
0.00
Cards/match

Stand out players

Most minutes Most games
C. Gavra
C. Gavra
90'
A. Piftor
A. Piftor
1

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
36
-7DIFF.
Minaur Baia Mare
Minaur Baia Mare
24
+5DIFF.
Brașov Steagul Renaște
Brașov Steagul Renaște
47
-18DIFF.
Metaloglobus
Metaloglobus
28
+1DIFF.
CSM Slatina
CSM Slatina
29
0DIFF.
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
29
0DIFF.

League performance 2022/23

Matchday 2 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
14
Brașov Steagul Renaște
Brașov Steagul Renaște 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
15
Progresul Spartac București
Progresul Spartac București 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
16
Ripensia Timisoara
Ripensia Timisoara 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
17
Unirea Constanța
Unirea Constanța 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
18
Viitorul Pandurii
Viitorul Pandurii 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Promotion playoffs
Relegation playoffs

Last matches

Goal diff.
Liga II
06 Aug
GLO
Gloria Buzău
1-0
Ripensia Timisoara
RIT
-1
Friendly
27 Jul
RIT
Ripensia Timisoara
4-2
Dumbrăviţa
ASC
+2
Friendly
16 Jul
CET
CSM Deva
0-5
Ripensia Timisoara
RIT
+5
Friendly
14 Jul
HUN
CS Hunedoara
3-1
Ripensia Timisoara
RIT
-2
Friendly
09 Jul
UTA
UTA Arad
2-1
Ripensia Timisoara
RIT
-1
Liga II
07 May
ACS
Viitorul Pandurii
0-2
Ripensia Timisoara
RIT
+2

Position in previous season

  • Romanian Cup
    Romanian Cup
    Last 32

Career

Seasons PJ
2022/23
1 0 0 0
Liga II
Liga II
1 0 0 0
2021/22
26 27 15 1
2020/21
25 26 19 0
2019/20
24 32 0 1

Competitions played in

2022/23
Liga II
0%
Wins
0 PG
0 PE
1 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
36
+7 DIFF.
Minaur Baia Mare
20º
Minaur Baia Mare
24
-5 DIFF.
Brașov Steagul Renaște
14º
Brașov Steagul Renaște
47
+18 DIFF.
Metaloglobus
10º
Metaloglobus
28
-1 DIFF.
CSM Slatina
CSM Slatina
29
0 DIFF.
Csikszereda
13º
Csikszereda
29
0 DIFF.

ELO

29
ELO
39
Squad
25
Portería
40
Defender
40
Media outlet
44
Attack

Squad

A. Macritchii
13 DEF
A. Macritchii
48
-6
A. Piftor
8 MED
A. Piftor
46
1
I. Rus
POR
I. Rus
46
3
C. Gavra
9 DEL
C. Gavra
44
-4
Nenad Lalic
3 DEF
Nenad Lalic
43
1