Quantcast

Pogoń Szczecin II

Information on Pogoń Szczecin II

Pogoń Szczecin II
Shortened name
PSZ
Seasons in league
11
22.22
average age
180.00
average cms
19
squad players
5
elo points
0
M. € value
General
Country
Poland pl

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
8
 
Matches played
13
1.63
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
2
0.25
Goals conceded
2/1
2.67
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
K. Drygas
K. Drygas
2
W. Lisowski
W. Lisowski
90'
W. Lisowski
W. Lisowski
3
S. Wawrzynowicz
S. Wawrzynowicz
2

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Olimpia Grudziadz
Olimpia Grudziadz
28
-23DIFF.
Gedania Gdansk
Gedania Gdansk
6
-1DIFF.
Stolem Gniewino
Stolem Gniewino
7
-2DIFF.
Świt Skolwin
Świt Skolwin
7
-2DIFF.
Unia Solec Kujawski
Unia Solec Kujawski
4
+1DIFF.
Sokół Kleczew
Sokół Kleczew
8
-3DIFF.

League performance 2022/23

Matchday 10 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
3
Świt Skolwin
Świt Skolwin 21 10 6 3 1 27 8 19
4
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Zawisza Bydgoszcz 21 10 7 0 3 26 14 12
5
Pogoń Szczecin II
Pogoń Szczecin II 21 10 6 3 1 16 7 9
6
Stargard Szczeciński
Stargard Szczeciński 19 10 5 4 1 20 12 8
7
Polonia Środa
Polonia Środa 16 10 5 1 4 21 20 1
Promotion
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Poland Fourth Division
01 Oct
PSR
Polonia Środa
2-0
Pogoń Szczecin II
PSZ
-2
Poland Fourth Division
24 Sep
PSZ
Pogoń Szczecin II
1-0
Cartusia Kartuzy
CAR
+1
Poland Fourth Division
17 Sep
UNI
Unia Janikowo
1-1
Pogoń Szczecin II
PSZ
0
Poland Fourth Division
10 Sep
PSZ
Pogoń Szczecin II
5-1
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
ZAW
+4
Poland Fourth Division
03 Sep
STA
Stargard Szczeciński
0-0
Pogoń Szczecin II
PSZ
0
Cup Poland
31 Aug
PSZ
Pogoń Szczecin II
0-2
GKS Katowice
GKS
-2

Career

Seasons PJ
2022/23
1 14 2 1
Cup Poland
Cup Poland
1 0 2 1
Poland Fourth Division
Poland Fourth Division
0 14 0 0
2021/22
0 57 0 0
2020/21
0 61 0 2
2019/20
0 23 0 0

Competitions played in

2022/23
Cup Poland
0%
Wins
0 PG
0 PE
1 PP
Poland Fourth Division
60%
Wins
6 PG
3 PE
1 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Olimpia Grudziadz
Olimpia Grudziadz
28
+23 DIFF.
Gedania Gdansk
Gedania Gdansk
6
+1 DIFF.
Stolem Gniewino
12º
Stolem Gniewino
7
+2 DIFF.
Świt Skolwin
Świt Skolwin
7
+2 DIFF.
Unia Solec Kujawski
16º
Unia Solec Kujawski
4
-1 DIFF.
Sokół Kleczew
Sokół Kleczew
8
+3 DIFF.

Squad

K. Drygas
14 MED
K. Drygas
54
-2
M. Fornalczyk
17 MED
M. Fornalczyk
42
6
W. Lisowski
DEF
W. Lisowski
41
-1
B. Starzycki
MED
B. Starzycki
37
0
Dawid Rezaeian
DEF
Dawid Rezaeian
36
0