noscript image

Green Gully Cavaliers

Shortened name
GRE
Seasons in league
18
25.95
average age
178.75
average cms
22
squad players
27
elo points
0
M. € value
General
Country
Australia au
City
Melbourne

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
 
Matches played
0.00
Goals/game
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
0.00
Goals conceded
/
0.00
Cards/match

Stand out players

Máximo goleador Más minutos Más partidos Más amonestado
A. Salmon
A. Salmon
8
J. Tyson
J. Tyson
990
A. Salmon
A. Salmon
12
L. Jeggo
L. Jeggo
5

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Heidelberg Utd
Heidelberg Utd
14
+13DIFF.
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
30
-3DIFF.
Altona Magic
Altona Magic
14
+13DIFF.
South Melbourne
South Melbourne
30
-3DIFF.
Dandenong City
Dandenong City
11
+16DIFF.
FC Melbourne Knights
FC Melbourne Knights
27
0DIFF.

League performance 2020/21

Matchday 17 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
7
FC Melbourne Knights
FC Melbourne Knights 21 13 6 3 4 18 17 1
8
Port Melbourne Sharks
Port Melbourne Sharks 19 13 5 4 4 21 15 6
9
Green Gully Cavaliers
Green Gully Cavaliers 16 13 4 4 5 17 18 -1
10
Dandenong Thunder SC
Dandenong Thunder SC 15 13 4 3 6 20 21 -1
11
Eastern Lions
Eastern Lions 12 13 3 3 7 14 21 -7
Final season
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Australia Second Division
21 May
GRE
Green Gully Cavaliers
2-2
Dandenong Thunder SC
DAN
0
Australia Second Division
14 May
POR
Port Melbourne Sharks
2-0
Green Gully Cavaliers
GRE
-2
Australia Second Division
07 May
GRE
Green Gully Cavaliers
3-2
Eastern Lions
ELS
+1
Australia Second Division
01 May
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
3-2
Green Gully Cavaliers
GRE
-1
Australia Second Division
23 Apr
GRE
Green Gully Cavaliers
2-2
FC Melbourne Knights
MEL
0
Australia Second Division
16 Apr
DAC
Dandenong City
1-1
Green Gully Cavaliers
GRE
0

Career

Seasons PJ
2019/20
0 7 0 1
2018/19
0 54 0 6
2017/18
0 41 0 2

Competitions played in

Australia Second Division
31%
Wins
4 PG
4 PE
5 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Heidelberg Utd
Heidelberg Utd
14
-13 DIFF.
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
30
+3 DIFF.
Altona Magic
13º
Altona Magic
14
-13 DIFF.
South Melbourne
South Melbourne
30
+3 DIFF.
Dandenong City
14º
Dandenong City
11
-16 DIFF.
FC Melbourne Knights
FC Melbourne Knights
27
0 DIFF.

ELO

27
ELO
32
Plantilla
33
Portería
31
Defensa
32
Medio
35
Ataque

Squad

A. Salmon
DEL
A. Salmon
41
4
L. Jeggo
MED
L. Jeggo
40
4
J. Tyson
POR
J. Tyson
35
4
Teeboy K.
DEL
Teeboy K.
35
4
S. Timmins
DEF
S. Timmins
35
4