noscript image

Leningradets

Information on Leningradets

FK Leningradets Lenungradskaya Oblast
Shortened name
FKL
Curr. league
2. Division competición
Seasons in league
5
24.27
average age
182.59
average cms
27
squad players
46
elo points
2
M. € value
General
Country
Russia ru
City
San Petersburgo
Others
Market value
2 M. €
Full international
1

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
4
 
Matches played
13
3.25
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
1
0.25
Goals conceded
5/0
0.80
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
M. Markin
M. Markin
7
A. Zaytsev
A. Zaytsev
360'
R. Kazakov
R. Kazakov
4
V. Kaptilov
V. Kaptilov
1

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Yadro St. Petersburg
Yadro St. Petersburg
15
+31DIFF.
Zorkiy
Zorkiy
27
+19DIFF.
Yenisey II
Yenisey II
15
+31DIFF.
Rodina Moskva III
Rodina Moskva III
32
+14DIFF.
Dynamo St Petersburg
Dynamo St Petersburg
35
+11DIFF.
Zenit II
Zenit II
40
+6DIFF.

League performance 2022/23

Matchday 6 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Leningradets
Leningradets 10 4 3 1 0 13 1 12
2
Dynamo St Petersburg
Dynamo St Petersburg 10 5 3 1 1 7 4 3
3
Zenit II
Zenit II 10 5 3 1 1 10 8 2
4
Zvezda St. Petersburg
Zvezda St. Petersburg 8 4 2 2 0 7 2 5
5
Yenisey II
Yenisey II 7 5 2 1 2 8 8 0
Promotion playoffs
Relegation playoffs

Last matches

Goal diff.
2. Division
06 Aug
FKL
Leningradets
4-0
Baltika II
FBK
+4
2. Division
30 Jul
ZSP
Zvezda St. Petersburg
0-0
Leningradets
FKL
0
2. Division
24 Jul
FKL
Leningradets
5-1
Elektron VN
FKE
+4
2. Division
15 Jul
LUK
Luki-Energiya
0-4
Leningradets
FKL
+4
2. Division
10 Jun
VNO
Volna Nizhegorodskaya
0-6
Leningradets
FKL
+6
2. Division
04 Jun
FKL
Leningradets
1-0
Dinamo Moskva II
DIN
+1

Position in previous season

  • Russian Cup
    Russian Cup
    Last 32

Career

Seasons PJ
2022/23
4 13 5 0
2. Division
2. Division
4 13 5 0
2021/22
34 65 70 7
2020/21
32 52 53 2
2019/20
20 30 32 3

Competitions played in

2022/23
2. Division
75%
Wins
3 PG
1 PE
0 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Yadro St. Petersburg
11º
Yadro St. Petersburg
15
-31 DIFF.
Zorkiy
Zorkiy
27
-19 DIFF.
Yenisey II
Yenisey II
15
-31 DIFF.
Rodina Moskva III
º
Rodina Moskva III
32
-14 DIFF.
Dynamo St Petersburg
Dynamo St Petersburg
35
-11 DIFF.
Zenit II
Zenit II
40
-6 DIFF.

ELO

46
ELO
51
Squad
54
Portería
53
Defender
50
Media outlet
48
Attack

Squad

S. Kostin
5 DEF
S. Kostin
57
2
R. Kazakov
47 MED
R. Kazakov
56
5
A. Yakovlev
33 DEF
A. Yakovlev
54
6
V. Kaptilov
17 DEF
V. Kaptilov
54
4
A. Zaytsev
91 POR
A. Zaytsev
54
4