noscript image

Eastern Lions

Information on Eastern Lions

Eastern Lions SC
Shortened name
ELS
Seasons in league
3
24.21
average age
189.00
average cms
35
squad players
13
elo points
0
M. € value
General
Country
Australia au
Others
Full international
1

Season

Competitive matches
1
 
Matches played
1
1
Goals/game
0
0.00
Goals from the penalty spot
0
0.00
Goals conceded
0/0
0.00
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
M. Dimmanche
M. Dimmanche
3
R. Losty
R. Losty
900'
Z. Razuki
Z. Razuki
10
C. Droustas
C. Droustas
5

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Dandenong Thunder SC
Dandenong Thunder SC
17
-4DIFF.
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
20
-7DIFF.
Altona Magic
Altona Magic
19
-6DIFF.
Port Melbourne Sharks
Port Melbourne Sharks
16
-3DIFF.
Dandenong City
Dandenong City
15
-2DIFF.
Avondale Heights
Avondale Heights
19
-6DIFF.

League performance 2021/22

Matchday 14 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
10
Heidelberg Utd
Heidelberg Utd 16 13 5 1 7 22 21 1
11
FC Melbourne Knights
FC Melbourne Knights 16 13 5 1 7 18 18 0
12
Dandenong City
Dandenong City 7 13 1 4 8 9 29 -20
13
Hume City FC
Hume City FC 6 13 1 3 9 14 31 -17
14
Eastern Lions
Eastern Lions 5 13 1 2 10 12 35 -23
Next phase
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Australia Second Division
15 May
HEU
Heidelberg Utd
2-2
Eastern Lions
ELS
0
Australia Second Division
07 May
ELS
Eastern Lions
0-4
Green Gully Cavaliers
GRE
-4
Australia Second Division
30 Apr
HUM
Hume City FC
1-0
Eastern Lions
ELS
-1
Australia Second Division
23 Apr
ELS
Eastern Lions
1-2
St. Albans Saints
SAS
-1
Australia Second Division
14 Apr
MEL
FC Melbourne Knights
3-0
Eastern Lions
ELS
-3
Australia Second Division
09 Apr
ELS
Eastern Lions
1-4
Bentleigh Greens
BEN
-3

Career

Seasons PJ
2021/22
0 1 0 0
Australia Second Division
Australia Second Division
0 1 0 0
2020/21
18 18 41 1
2019/20
0 2 0 1

Competitions played in

Australia Second Division
8%
Wins
1 PG
2 PE
10 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Dandenong Thunder SC
Dandenong Thunder SC
17
+4 DIFF.
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
20
+7 DIFF.
Altona Magic
Altona Magic
19
+6 DIFF.
Port Melbourne Sharks
Port Melbourne Sharks
16
+3 DIFF.
Dandenong City
12º
Dandenong City
15
+2 DIFF.
Avondale Heights
Avondale Heights
19
+6 DIFF.

ELO

13
ELO
32
Squad
33
Portería
32
Defender
31
Media outlet
33
Attack

Squad

Z. Razuki
7 MED
Z. Razuki
35
3
C. Droustas
10 DEL
C. Droustas
35
3
K. Coulter
1 POR
K. Coulter
33
2
N. Sim
17 DEF
N. Sim
33
1
I. Georgopoulos
23 MED
I. Georgopoulos
33
1
S. Kenny
16 MED
S. Kenny
33
1