noscript image

BATE Borisov

Information on BATE Borisov

FC BATE Borisov
Shortened name
BAT
Curr. league
Premier League competición
Seasons in league
25
23.21
average age
182.47
average cms
29
squad players
60
elo points
15
M. € value
General
Country
Belarus by
City
Borísov
Date of founding
1973
B team
BATE Reservas
Others
Market value
15 M. €
Full international
12

Current transfer news

Season

Competitive matches
26
 
Matches played
47
1.81
Goals/game
2
0.08
Goals from the penalty spot
21
0.81
Goals conceded
34/1
0.74
Cards/match

Stand out players

Top goalscorer Most minutes Most games Most booked
S. Drahun
S. Drahun
7
D. Nechaev
D. Nechaev
2152'
D. Nechaev
D. Nechaev
25
M. Bordachev
M. Bordachev
6

Upcoming opponents

Position and rating of teams
Belshina Bobruisk
Belshina Bobruisk
48
+12DIFF.
Dnepr Mogilev
Dnepr Mogilev
44
+16DIFF.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
61
-1DIFF.
Gomel
Gomel
45
+15DIFF.
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
61
-1DIFF.
Vitebsk
Vitebsk
46
+14DIFF.

League performance 2021/22

Matchday 17 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 32 16
-1
9 5 2 31 10 21
2
Energetik-BGU
Energetik-BGU 31 16
-1
9 4 3 29 14 15
3
Isloch
Isloch 31 17 9 4 4 28 20 8
4
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 30 15
-2
9 3 3 21 10 11
5
Minsk
Minsk 29 17 9 2 6 30 25 5
UCL qualifying
Europa Conference League
Relegation playoffs
Relegation

Last matches

Goal diff.
Premier League
07 Aug
BAT
BATE Borisov
4-0
Slavia Mozyr
SLA
+4
Conference League qualifiers
28 Jul
KON
Konyaspor
2-0
BATE Borisov
BAT
-2
Conference League qualifiers
21 Jul
BAT
BATE Borisov
0-3
Konyaspor
KON
-3
Premier League
15 Jul
BAT
BATE Borisov
1-2
Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
FKA
-1
Premier League
09 Jul
MIN
Minsk
2-2
BATE Borisov
BAT
0
Premier League
03 Jul
BAT
BATE Borisov
1-1
Energetik-BGU
ZOR
0

Competitions played in

FIN
Conference League qualifiers
50%
Wins
1 PG
0 PE
1 PP
2021/22
Premier League
56%
Wins
9 PG
5 PE
2 PP
FIN
2021/22
Cup Belarus
57%
Wins
4 PG
1 PE
2 PP
FIN
Belarusian Super Cup
100%
Wins
1 PG
0 PE
0 PP

Rivals in the league

Position and elo of teams
Belshina Bobruisk
12º
Belshina Bobruisk
48
-12 DIFF.
Dnepr Mogilev
16º
Dnepr Mogilev
44
-16 DIFF.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
61
+1 DIFF.
Gomel
Gomel
45
-15 DIFF.
Dinamo Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
61
+1 DIFF.
Vitebsk
14º
Vitebsk
46
-14 DIFF.

Squad

A. Filipović
26 DEF
A. Filipović
69
2
S. Drahun
8 MED
S. Drahun
67
0
Jakov Filipović
32 DEF
Jakov Filipović
67
0
M. Bordachev
21 DEF
M. Bordachev
63
3
D. Nechaev
17 DEF
D. Nechaev
63
9