S. Wæver

dk
S. Wæver
36

-

K.€

3

27

years

DF

Profile of S. Wæver

Season 2022/23

Competitive matches
11
Matches
played
964'
Minutes
played
2
0.19
Goals/90'
2
0.19
Assists/90
0/0
0
Cards/90'
Simon Wæver
Simon Sylvest Wæver
27
years
Denmark
Denmark
Personal data
Date of birth
21 January 1996
Nacionalidad(es)
Denmark
Status
Position
DF (Defender)
Dominant foot
Right
ELO
36
Potential
45
Career
Current club
B93 team
Main competition
Denmark Third Division Denmark Third Division
Previous club
Toronto FC team
Previous competition
MLS team
Most common shirt number
3
Other shirt numbers
34

List of clubs played for

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
B93
B93
2022/23
11 2 2 0 0 11 11 0 964' 7.2 44
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
10 2 2 0 0 10 10 0 880' 26 0 M. 7.3 44
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 84' 26 0 M. 4.6 34
B93
B93
2021/22
2 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 90' 6 37
B93
B93
2020/21
7 3 0 0 2 7 3 0 270' 5.7 36
Indiana Hoosiers
Indiana Hoosiers
2018/19
2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 180' 5.9 25
22 6 2 0 2 17 17 0 1504' - - -

Career summary

Teams MP
B93
B93
20 6 2 0 2
Indiana Hoosiers
Indiana Hoosiers
2 0 0 0 0
22 6 2 0 2

Last matches

2022
Events Pts.
Segunda Dinamarca
15 Oct
B93
B93
2-2
Esbjerg
ESB
90'
6.2
Segunda Dinamarca
08 Oct
FRE
Frem 1886
1-2
B93
B93
90'
6.7
Segunda Dinamarca
01 Oct
B93
B93
4-0
Brabrand
BRA
70'
9.5
Segunda Dinamarca
25 Sep
AKA
AB Copenhagen
3-1
B93
B93
90'
5.5
Segunda Dinamarca
17 Sep
B93
B93
1-0
Aarhus Fremad
AAF
90'
10

Competitions played in

Participation and performances
Denmark Third Division
2
Goals
7 W
2 D
1 L
70% wins
2022/23
Danish Cup
0
Goals
0 W
0 D
1 L
0% wins

Team's position in the competition

Matchday 17 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
2
Esbjerg
Esbjerg 36 16 11 3 2 38 18 +20
3
AB Copenhagen
AB Copenhagen 35 16 11 2 3 42 21 +21
4
B93
B93 35 16 11 2 3 34 20 +14
5
Kolding IF
Kolding IF 28 15 8 4 3 28 13 +15
6
Skive
Skive 21 16 5 6 5 24 26 -2
Promotion playoffs
Relegation playoffs
Position on the pitch
Main position
Right-back 75%
Other positions
  • Left-back 25%
RB
LB
Campo de Fútbol

Rating progression

36
Lyngby BK
Indiana Hoosiers
B93
Highest value in career
37 (2021)
Rankings
General
98391º
Age
6922º
By country
1160º dk
By position
38424º DF
By position
8582º LD LD

Evolution of market value

0.00 M €
Lyngby BK
Indiana Hoosiers
B93
Highest value in career
8K (2022)
Rankings
General
98333º
Age
7673º
By country
1054º dk
By position
38564º D
By position
8896º LD LD
Contract information
Contract expiration
30-06-2024
Transfers
transfer

Professional performance

Current season 11
40
Last 6 months 10
40
Last 365 days 11
40
Last 3 years 20
2
0.1
37
Last 5 years 22
2
0.09
36
Career 22
2
0.09
36

Teammates

Player rating and role
N. Thomsen
MF
N. Thomsen
54
2
J. Egeris
D
J. Egeris
53
0
O. Ifeanyi
F
O. Ifeanyi
50
1
Seydou
GK
Seydou
45
-1
Jonathan Mathys
F
Jonathan Mathys
45
4
Osman Addo
F
Osman Addo
45
1

Historical performance in clubs

By teams Season. MP GS Min.
B93
B93
3 20 15 1324' 6 2
Indiana Hoosiers
Indiana Hoosiers
1 2 2 180' 0 0
By competition Season. MP GS Min.
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
3 15 10 880' 6 2
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
3 5 5 444' 0 0
Copa Universitaria NCAA
Copa Universitaria NCAA
1 2 2 180' 0 0

Teams played for

B93
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/dk.png?&lossy=1
B93
3 season
6
20
Indiana Hoosiers
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/us.png?&lossy=1
Indiana Hoosiers
1 season
0
2

Most important achievements

Milestones and events on this day
First official goal, Team debut, First goal at team, Competition debut
B93
B93
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
06-09-2020
24 years