noscript image

S. Aleksandrov

bg
S. Aleksandrov
42

60

K.€

17

18

years

MID

Profile of S. Aleksandrov

Season 2021/22

Competitive matches
19
Matches
played
1104'
Minutes
played
4
0.33
Goals/90'
0
0
Assists/90
0/0
0
Cards/90'

Performance in the last match

Uefa Youth League. Matchday 2. 18 hours ago
Simeon Aleksandrov
Simeon Aleksandrov
18
years
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
0.1
M.€
42
ELO
Personal data
Date of birth
24 September 2003
Status
Position
MID (Midfielder)
Dominant foot
Unknown
ELO
42
Potential
66
Career
Current club
Septemvri Sofia team
Main competition
B PFG B PFG
Previous competition
Liga Bulgaria Sub 19 team
Most common shirt number
17
Other shirt numbers
7, 20

List of clubs played for

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
2021/22
4 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 316' 6 43
Uefa Youth League
Uefa Youth League
4 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 316' 18 0.1 M. 6 43
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia
2021/22
15 2 0 0 0 15 7 8 788' 6.1
Cup Bulgaria
Cup Bulgaria
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 17' 17 0 M. 4.4 42
B PFG
B PFG
14 2 0 0 0 14 7 7 771' 17 0.1 M. 6.1 42
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia
2020/21
17 5 0 1 0 17 7 10 749' 6.4 38
36 9 0 1 0 36 18 18 1853' - - -

Career with national team

Teams Year MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Bulgaria U-19
Bulgaria U-19
2021
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 40' 4.7 37
U19 International Friendlies
U19 International Friendlies
0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 40' 0 M. 4.7 37
Bulgaria U-17
Bulgaria U-17
2019
3 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 257' 5.5 29
4 0 1 1 0 4 3 1 297' - - -

Career summary

Teams MP
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
4 2 0 0 0
Bulgaria U-19
Bulgaria U-19
1 0 0 0 0
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia
32 7 0 1 0
Bulgaria U-17
Bulgaria U-17
3 0 1 1 0
40 9 1 2 0

Last matches

2021
Events Pts.
Uefa Youth League
07 Dec
RAN
Rangers Sub 19
3-0
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
SEP
90'
5.4
Segunda Bulgaria B PFG
05 Dec
SEP
Septemvri Sofia
1-1
Marek
MAR
11'
4.8
Uefa Youth League
24 Nov
SEP
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
2-4
Rangers Sub 19
RAN
90'
6.6
Segunda Bulgaria B PFG
21 Nov
MON
Montana
0-0
Septemvri Sofia
SEP
56'
6.1
Uefa Youth League
19 Oct
AKA
Akademia Sub 19
1-1
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
SEP
46'
5.8

Competitions played in

Participation and performances
2021/22
B PFG
2
Goals
9 W
3 D
4 L
56.25% wins
2021/22
Cup Bulgaria
0
Goals
1 W
0 D
0 L
100% wins
FT
Liga Bulgaria - Play Offs Descenso
0
Goals
0 W
0 D
1 L
0% wins

Team's position in the competition

Matchday 21 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
3
Spartak Varna
Spartak Varna 42 19 13 3 3 36 20 +16
4
FK Minyor Pernik
FK Minyor Pernik 40 20 11 7 2 28 15 +13
5
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia 36 20 11 3 6 40 20 +20
6
Ludogorets II
Ludogorets II 36 20 11 3 6 43 28 +15
7
Maritsa Plovdiv
Maritsa Plovdiv 33 20 10 3 7 34 26 +8
Promotion
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Position on the pitch
Main position
Left winger 84%
Other positions
  • Right midfielder 16%
LW
RM
Campo de Fútbol

Rating progression

42 ▲ 6
Septemvri Sofia
Highest value in career
43 (2021)
Rankings
General
48773º
Age
275º
By country
407º bg
By position
16004º MID
By position
1650º EI EI

Evolution of market value

0.06 M € ▲ 0.035
Septemvri Sofia
Highest value in career
61K (2021)
Rankings
General
43038º
Age
242º
By country
376º bg
By position
14128º MF
By position
1454º EI EI
Contract information
Transfers
transfer
Salary
500€ annual

Professional performance

Average number of goals
Current season 19
4
0.21
41
Last 6 months 19
4
0.21
41
Last 365 days 28
8
0.29
39
Last 3 years 39
9
0.23
37
Last 5 years 39
9
0.23
37
Career 39
9
0.23
37

Teammates

Player rating and role
G. Sarmov
MF
G. Sarmov
53
2
D. Kostadinov
MF
D. Kostadinov
53
5
N. Bankov
GK
N. Bankov
53
7
K. Peshov
MF
K. Peshov
53
9
A. Georgiev
D
A. Georgiev
52
5
I. Kolev
F
I. Kolev
52
4

Historical performance in clubs

By teams Season. MP GS Min.
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia
2 32 14 1537' 7 1
Bulgaria U-17
Bulgaria U-17
1 3 3 257' 0 1
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
1 4 4 316' 2 0
By competition Season. MP GS Min.
B PFG
B PFG
2 31 14 1520' 7 1
Uefa Youth League
Uefa Youth League
1 4 4 316' 2 0
Cup Bulgaria
Cup Bulgaria
1 1 0 17' 0 0
U-17 Euro Qualification
U-17 Euro Qualification
1 3 3 257' 0 1

Teams played for

Septemvri Sofia
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/bg.png
Septemvri Sofia
2 season
7
32
Bulgaria U-17
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/bg.png
Bulgaria U-17
1 season
0
3
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/bg.png
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
1 season
2
4

For the national team

Bulgaria U-19
1 cap for Bulgaria Sub 19
3 caps for Bulgaria Sub 17
0
0
0
0
0
Other information
Times called up
2
Off the bench
1
Debut
01/02/2021
Age on debut
17 years
Last match
02/06/2021
Age in last game
17 years

Most important achievements

Milestones and events on this day
First goal at team, Team debut, Competition debut
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
Septemvri Sofia Sub 19
Uefa Youth League
Uefa Youth League
29-09-2021
18 years
First official goal, First goal at team
Septemvri Sofia
Septemvri Sofia
19-09-2020
16 years