noscript image

K. Andersen

dk
K. Andersen
36

30

K.€

8

24

years

STR

Profile of K. Andersen

Season 2021/22

Competitive matches
5
Matches
played
270'
Minutes
played
2
0.67
Goals/90'
0
0
Assists/90
0/0
0
Cards/90'

Performance in the last match

Copa Danesa. Matchday 3. 3 months ago
Kasper Andersen
Kasper Nygaard Andersen
24
years
Denmark
Denmark
0
M.€
36
ELO
Personal data
Date of birth
27 September 1997
Nacionalidad(es)
Denmark
Status
Position
STR (Striker)
Dominant foot
Unknown
ELO
36
Potential
43
Career
Current club
Brabrand team
Main competition
Denmark Third Division Denmark Third Division
Most common shirt number
8

List of clubs played for

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Brabrand
Brabrand
2021/22
5 2 0 0 0 3 3 0 270' 6 36
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0' 23 0 M. 6.4 36
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
3 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 270' 23 0 M. 5.6 36
Brabrand
Brabrand
2020/21
6 6 0 0 0 1 1 0 90' 5.7 33
Brabrand
Brabrand
2019/20
8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0' 5.7 32
Brabrand
Brabrand
2018/19
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0' 5.2 29
23 19 0 0 0 4 4 0 360' - - -

Career summary

Teams MP
Brabrand
Brabrand
23 19 0 0 0
23 19 0 0 0

Last matches

2021
Events Pts.
Copa Danesa
21 Sep
BRA
Brabrand
0-1
Kolding IF
KOL
90'
5.6
Segunda Dinamarca
12 Sep
AKA
AB Copenhagen
1-2
Brabrand
BRA
0'
7.2
Copa Danesa
01 Sep
BRA
Brabrand
4-3
Vendsyssel
VEN
90'
7.0
Segunda Dinamarca
21 Aug
BRA
Brabrand
2-1
Aarhus Fremad
AAF
0'
7.2
Copa Danesa
03 Aug
BRA
Brabrand
0-0
Hobro
HOB
90'
6.1

Competitions played in

Participation and performances
Denmark Third Division
2
Goals
2 W
0 D
0 L
100% wins
2021/22
Danish Cup
0
Goals
1 W
1 D
1 L
33.33% wins

Team's position in the competition

Matchday 18 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
7
Hellerup IK
Hellerup IK 21 17 5 6 6 23 25 -2
8
Skive
Skive 19 17 5 4 8 18 23 -5
9
Brabrand
Brabrand 19 17 5 4 8 14 28 -14
10
Kolding IF
Kolding IF 17 17 4 5 8 16 18 -2
11
FA 2000
FA 2000 12 17 2 6 9 14 26 -12
Promotion playoffs
Relegation playoffs
Position on the pitch
Main position
Right-back 74%
Other positions
  • Right midfielder 26%
RB
RM
Campo de Fútbol

Rating progression

36 ▲ 3
Brabrand
Highest value in career
36 (2021)
Rankings
General
82696º
Age
6039º
By country
772º dk
By position
20081º STR
By position
6580º LD LD

Evolution of market value

0.00 M € ▲ 0.001
Brabrand
Highest value in career
27.56K (2021)
Rankings
General
99939º
Age
7747º
By country
856º dk
By position
25353º F
By position
7722º LD LD
Contract information
Start of contract
01-07-2018
Latest transfer
01-08-2018
Transfers
3 transfers

Latest transfers

Season. Date
Origin Destination Cost
2018/19 01-08-2018
Viborg FF II
Viborg FF II
Brabrand
Brabrand
Free transfer
2016/17 01-07-2016
FK Viborg U19
FK Viborg U19
Viborg FF II
Viborg FF II
Free transfer
2014/15 01-07-2014
VFF Juventud
VFF Juventud
FK Viborg U19
FK Viborg U19
Free transfer

Professional performance

Average number of goals
Current season 5
2
0.4
35
Last 6 months 5
2
0.4
35
Last 365 days 6
3
0.5
35
Last 3 years 22
18
0.82
32
Last 5 years 23
19
0.83
32
Career 23
19
0.83
32

Teammates

Player rating and role
M. Ørnskov
MF
M. Ørnskov
42
0
R. Jensen
D
R. Jensen
41
1
M. Kaljo
MF
M. Kaljo
38
1
M. Bonde
D
M. Bonde
38
0
M. Pedersen
D
M. Pedersen
38
2
L. Møberg
F
L. Møberg
33
-2

Historical performance in clubs

By teams Season. MP GS Min.
Brabrand
Brabrand
4 23 4 360' 19 0
By competition Season. MP GS Min.
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
4 17 0 0' 16 0
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
3 6 4 360' 3 0

Teams played for

Brabrand
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/dk.png
Brabrand
4 season
19
23

Most important achievements

Milestones and events on this day
Debut, Team debut, First official goal, First goal at team, Competition debut
Brabrand
Brabrand
Denmark Third Division
Denmark Third Division
27-10-2018
21 years