noscript image

M. Hopsu

fi
M. Hopsu
38

-

K.€

10

26

years

STR

Profile of M. Hopsu

Season 2021/22

Competitive matches
2
Matches
played
160'
Minutes
played
2
1.13
Goals/90'
0
0
Assists/90
0/0
0
Cards/90'

Performance in the last match

Copa Finlandia. Matchday 5. 12 days ago
FC Espoo
>FC Espoo
0 - 4
>Kiffen
Kiffen
19'
63'
88'
Goal
2
Mauricio Hopsu
Mauricio Hopsu
26
years
Finland
Finland
176
cms
10
shirt number
Personal data
Date of birth
04 May 1996
Place of birth
Helsinki
Country of birth
Finland Finland
Continent of birth
Europe
Region of birth
Países Nórdicos
Nacionalidad(es)
Finland
Status
Position
STR (Striker)
Dominant foot
Right
ELO
38
Potential
44
Career
Current club
Kiffen team
Main competition
Finland Third Division Finland Third Division
Previous club
Gnistan team
Previous competition
Ykkonen team
Most common shirt number
9
Other shirt numbers
10, 22, 19, 27, 31, 50

List of clubs played for

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Kiffen
Kiffen
2021/22
2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 160' 7 38
Cup Finland
Cup Finland
1 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 90' 26 0 M. 8.6 38
Finland Third Division
Finland Third Division
1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 70' 25 0 M. 5.4 37
Kiffen
Kiffen
2020/21
19 2 0 0 0 19 11 8 998' 5.7 38
Kiffen
Kiffen
2019/20
15 4 0 1 0 15 10 5 725' 6.3 37
Kiffen
Kiffen
2018/19
10 0 0 0 0 10 7 3 659' 5.1 33
Kiffen
Kiffen
2017/18
2 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 106' 4.2 35
Kiffen
Kiffen
2016/17
14 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1121' 6.2 38
Gnistan
Gnistan
2016/17
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 21' 4.1
Gnistan
Gnistan
2015/16
15 3 0 1 0 15 7 8 674' 6.2 37
HIFK Sub 19
HIFK Sub 19
2015/16
2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 180' 4.6
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
2014/15
8 2 0 0 0 8 8 0 668' 6.7 36
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
2014/15
1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 90' 5.9
Klubi 04
Klubi 04
2013/14
16 3 0 3 0 16 8 8 802' 6.1 35
105 17 0 6 0 105 71 34 6204' - - -

Career summary

Teams MP
Kiffen
Kiffen
62 9 0 2 0
Gnistan
Gnistan
16 3 0 1 0
HIFK Sub 19
HIFK Sub 19
2 0 0 0 0
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
8 2 0 0 0
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
1 0 0 0 0
Klubi 04
Klubi 04
16 3 0 3 0
105 17 0 6 0

Last matches

2022
Events Pts.
Copa Finlandia
07 May
FCE
FC Espoo
0-4
Kiffen
FCK
90'
2
9.5
Tercera Finlandia
23 Apr
AKA
KuPS Akatemia
1-1
Kiffen
FCK
70'
6.1
2021
Events Pts.
Tercera Finlandia
23 Oct
FCK
Kiffen
2-1
FC Reipas Lahti
FCR
90'
6.7
Tercera Finlandia
16 Oct
NJS
NJS
1-0
Kiffen
FCK
70'
5.6
Tercera Finlandia
02 Oct
MYP
MYPA
2-1
Kiffen
FCK
70'
5.7

Competitions played in

Participation and performances
Finland Third Division
0
Goals
0 W
1 D
0 L
0% wins
2021/22
Cup Finland
2
Goals
1 W
0 D
0 L
100% wins

Team's position in the competition

Matchday 3 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
2
Futura
Futura 7 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2
3
FC Reipas Lahti
FC Reipas Lahti 6 2 2 0 0 9 3 +6
4
Kiffen
Kiffen 5 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3
5
PPJ
PPJ 4 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3
6
PKKU
PKKU 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2
Promotion playoffs
Relegation
Position on the pitch
Main position
Centre-forward 99%
ST
Campo de Fútbol

Rating progression

38 ▲ 2
Klubi 04
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
Gnistan
Kiffen
Highest value in career
38 (2017)
Rankings
General
75947º
Age
5540º
By country
620º fi
By position
18460º STR
By position
11982º DC DC

Evolution of market value

0.00 M €
Klubi 04
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
Gnistan
Kiffen
Highest value in career
4K (2022)
Rankings
General
98668º
Age
6776º
By country
839º fi
By position
23878º F
By position
14900º DC DC
Contract information
Start of contract
01-01-2018
Contract expiration
31-12-2022
Latest transfer
01-01-2018
Transfers
4 transfers

Professional performance

Average number of goals
Current season 2
2
1
38
Calendar year 2
2
1
38
Last 6 months 2
2
1
38
Last 365 days 21
4
0.19
37
Last 3 years 46
8
0.17
36
Last 5 years 60
8
0.13
36
Career 105
17
0.16
35

Teammates

Player rating and role
A. Korhonen
D
A. Korhonen
42
1
N. Tervonen
GK
N. Tervonen
41
3
S. Murto
MF
S. Murto
41
2
C. Toure
F
C. Toure
40
0
R. Heinonen
MF
R. Heinonen
39
-1
P. Korhonen
D
P. Korhonen
39
1

Historical performance in clubs

By teams Season. MP GS Min.
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki
1 1 1 90' 0 0
Gnistan
Gnistan
2 16 7 695' 3 1
Klubi 04
Klubi 04
1 16 8 802' 3 3
Kiffen
Kiffen
6 62 45 3769' 9 2
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
1 8 8 668' 2 0
HIFK Sub 19
HIFK Sub 19
1 2 2 180' 0 0
By competition Season. MP GS Min.
Finland Third Division
Finland Third Division
8 92 59 5155' 13 6
Cup Finland
Cup Finland
2 2 1 111' 2 0
League Cup Finland
League Cup Finland
1 1 1 90' 0 0
Finland U19 League
Finland U19 League
2 10 10 848' 2 0

Teams played for

HJK Helsinki
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
HJK Helsinki
1 season
0
1
Gnistan
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
Gnistan
2 season
3
16
Klubi 04
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
Klubi 04
1 season
3
16
Kiffen
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
Kiffen
6 season
9
62
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
HJK Helsinki Sub 19
1 season
2
8
HIFK Sub 19
https://cdn.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/fi.png?&lossy=1
HIFK Sub 19
1 season
0
2

Most important achievements

Milestones and events on this day
Team debut, First goal at team
Kiffen
Kiffen
09-05-2017
21 years