noscript image

C. Jensen

Profile of C. Jensen

Season 2021/22

Competitive matches
10
Matches
played
527'
Minutes
played
2
0.34
Goals/90'
0
0
Assists/90
0/0
0
Cards/90'

Performance in the last match

Copa Danesa. Matchday 3. 9 hours ago
Christian Jensen
Christian Tue Jensen
21
years
Denmark
Denmark
0.3
M.€
50
ELO
Personal data
Date of birth
09 March 2000
Country of birth
Denmark Denmark
Continent of birth
Europe
Region of birth
Países Nórdicos
Status
Position
MID (Midfielder)
Dominant foot
Right
ELO
50
Potential
64
Career
Current club
Fredericia team
Main competition
1st Division 1st Division
Previous club
Midtjylland team
Previous competition
Danish Superliga team
Most common shirt number
14
Other shirt numbers
11, 41, 10

List of clubs played for

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Fredericia
Fredericia
2021/22
10 2 0 0 0 10 6 4 527' 16.6 50
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
3 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 180' 21 0.1 M. 7.1 50
1st Division
1st Division
7 2 0 0 0 7 4 3 347' 21 0.1 M. 9.6 50
Fredericia
Fredericia
2020/21
31 12 0 0 0 29 23 6 2026' 19.8 50
Midtjylland
Midtjylland
2019/20
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 7' 0.2 36
Midtjylland Sub 19
Midtjylland Sub 19
2018/19
19 3 3 1 0 19 11 8 1089' 11.4 40
Midtjylland
Midtjylland
2017/18
1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 90' 22.7 40
Midtjylland Sub 19
Midtjylland Sub 19
2017/18
22 10 8 2 0 22 19 3 1532' 5.5
84 27 11 3 0 82 60 22 5271' - - -

Career with national team

Teams Season MP
MP GS MS MIN Age Pts. ELO
Denmark U-19
Denmark U-19
2017/18
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 44' 1.7 35
U19 International Friendlies
U19 International Friendlies
0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 44' 0 M. 1.7 35
Denmark U-18
Denmark U-18
2016/17
2 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 134' 3.8 35
Denmark U-17
Denmark U-17
2016/17
3 4 0 0 0 3 3 0 270' 8.2
6 5 0 0 0 6 4 2 448' - - -

Career summary

Teams MP
Fredericia
Fredericia
41 14 0 0 0
Midtjylland
Midtjylland
2 0 0 0 0
Denmark U-19
Denmark U-19
1 0 0 0 0
Midtjylland Sub 19
Midtjylland Sub 19
41 13 11 3 0
Denmark U-18
Denmark U-18
2 1 0 0 0
Denmark U-17
Denmark U-17
3 4 0 0 0
90 32 11 3 0

Last matches

2021
Events Pts.
Copa Danesa
21 Sep
AKA
AB Copenhagen
0-2
Fredericia
FRE
44'
5.7
Primera Dinamarca
17 Sep
FRE
Fredericia
2-4
FC Helsingør
FCH
61'
5.3
Primera Dinamarca
12 Sep
HOR
AC Horsens
1-3
Fredericia
FRE
72'
6.2
Copa Danesa
02 Sep
FRE
Fredericia
1-1
Viborg FF
VFF
90'
6.2
Primera Dinamarca
27 Aug
FRE
Fredericia
2-1
Fremad Amager
BFR
33'
5.2

Competitions played in

Participation and performances
2021/22
1st Division
2
Goals
6 W
2 D
1 L
66.67% wins
2021/22
Danish Cup
0
Goals
1 W
2 D
0 L
33.33% wins

Team's position in the competition

Matchday 9 PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
FC Helsingør
FC Helsingør 23 9 7 2 0 24 9 +15
2
Fredericia
Fredericia 20 9 6 2 1 19 11 +8
3
Lyngby BK
Lyngby BK 18 9 5 3 1 23 12 +11
4
Hvidovre IF
Hvidovre IF 18 9 5 3 1 17 9 +8
5
AC Horsens
AC Horsens 16 9 5 1 3 14 10 +4
Title playoffs
Relegation playoffs
Position on the pitch
Main position
Right midfielder 99%
RM
Campo de Fútbol

Rating progression

50 ▲ 7
Midtjylland Sub 19
Fredericia
Highest value in career
50 (2021)
Rankings
General
23199º
Age
775º
By country
299º dk
By position
7189º MID
By position
353º MD MD

Evolution of market value

0.13 M € ▲ 0.077
Midtjylland Sub 19
Fredericia
Highest value in career
217.55K (2021)
Rankings
General
30851º
Age
1379º
By country
365º dk
By position
9814º MF
By position
520º MD MD
Contract information
Agent
Elite Consulting
Start of contract
01-06-2013
Contract expiration
30-06-2023
Latest transfer
11-08-2020
Transfers
5 transfers
Salary
46.8k€ annual

Professional performance

Average number of goals
Current season 10
2
0.2
50
Last 6 months 20
5
0.25
49
Last 365 days 39
12
0.31
46
Last 3 years 54
14
0.26
44
Last 5 years 83
29
0.35
41
Career 83
29
0.35
41

Teammates

Player rating and role
R. Onyedika
MF
R. Onyedika
57
14
N. Ritter
D
N. Ritter
53
0
S. Iyede
F
S. Iyede
52
5
M. Knudsen
D
M. Knudsen
52
-1
E. Nissen
D
E. Nissen
52
2
K. Kirkegaard
MF
K. Kirkegaard
52
6

Historical performance in clubs

By teams Season. MP GS Min.
Fredericia
Fredericia
2 39 29 2553' 12 0
Midtjylland Sub 19
Midtjylland Sub 19
2 41 30 2621' 13 3
Denmark U-17
Denmark U-17
1 3 3 270' 4 0
By competition Season. MP GS Min.
1st Division
1st Division
2 36 27 2373' 12 0
Uefa Youth League
Uefa Youth League
1 4 2 113' 0 0
Danish Cup
Danish Cup
1 3 2 180' 0 0
Denmark U19 League
Denmark U19 League
2 33 27 2353' 12 3
U-17 Euro Qualification
U-17 Euro Qualification
1 3 3 270' 4 0
Copa Ipiranga Sub 20
Copa Ipiranga Sub 20
1 4 1 155' 1 0

Teams played for

Fredericia
https://t.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/dk.png
Fredericia
2 season
12
39
Midtjylland Sub 19
https://t.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/dk.png
Midtjylland Sub 19
2 season
13
41
Denmark U-17
https://t.resfu.com/media/img/flags/round/dk.png
Denmark U-17
1 season
4
3

For the national team

Denmark U-19
1 cap for Dinamarca Sub 19
3 caps for Dinamarca Sub 17
0
0
0
0
0
Other information
Times called up
1
Off the bench
1
Debut
16/01/2018
Age on debut
17 years
Last match
16/01/2018
Age in last game
17 years

Most important achievements

Milestones and events on this day
Team debut, Competition debut
Fredericia
Fredericia
1st Division
1st Division
27-09-2020
20 years