noscript image
GooglePlay Logo AppStore Logo

UCL

VIDEO: Napoli's Champions League goals in 2019-20

Napoli scored some superb goals during the 2019-20 Champions League season. Enjoy some of the best strikes from Dries Mertens, Arkadiusz Milik and Lorenzo Insigne.

Serie A

VIDEO: Musa Barrow's Bologna highlights

Musa Barrow joined Bologna from Atalanta in January 2020 and made a big impact at the club. The Gambian played 18 games in the 19-20 season, contributing nine goals and three assists. Check out his highlights here.

La Liga

Arthur returns to Barcelona... but only temporarily

In the next few hours, Arthur Melo will return to Catalonia. The Brazilian will come back to Barcelona to end his contract.

UCL

Bale did not want to play against Man City: Zidane

Zinedine Zidane has said Gareth Bale told him he did not want to play for Real Madrid against Manchester City in the Champions League last 16 on Friday.

Europa League

Sevilla cruise into Europa League quarter-finals

Sevilla eased past Roma 2-0 in a one-off Europa League round of 16 tie on Thursday thanks to goals by Sergio Reguilon and Youssef En-Nesyri in Duisburg.

Signings, departures and rumours

Fri 27 May
17:00 finished
UCV Sub 20 UCV Sub 20
6-0
Fratelsa Sub 20 Fratelsa Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Sulmona Sub 20 Sulmona Sub 20
1-1
LALA Sub 20 LALA Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Richard Bolívar Sub 20 Richard Bolívar
0-3
Potros de Barinas Sub 20 Potros Barinas INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Llaneros Guanare Sub 20 Llaneros Guanare
3-0
Zamora Sub 20 Zamora Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Atlético Socopó Sub 20 Atlético Socopó
0-1
Portuguesa Sub 20 Portuguesa Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Internacional Turén Sub 20 Internacional
2-2
Píritu Sub 20 Píritu Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Policia de Lara Sub 20 Policia Lara
0-4
Madeira Club Lara Sub 20 Madeira Club Lara INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Alfredo Maldonado Sub 20 Alfredo Maldonado
1-7
Deportivo Lara Sub 20 Deportivo Lara INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Seca Sport Sub 20 Seca Sport Sub 20
3-1
Unión Lara Sub 20 Unión Lara INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Puerto Cabello Sub 20 Puerto Cabello
1-5
Yaracuyanos Sub 20 Yaracuyanos INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Tucanes FC Sub 20 Tucanes FC Sub 20
0-2
Aragua Sub 20 Aragua Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
San Fernando Sub 20 Fernando
0-3
UCV Aragua Sub 20 UCV Aragua Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Centro Hispano Sub 20 Centro Hispano
0-2
Centro Madeirense Sub 20 Centro Madeirense INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Carabobo Sub 20 Carabobo Sub 20
1-1
Hermandad Gallega Sub 20 Hermandad Gallega INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Deportivo Petare Sub 20 Deportivo Petare
1-2
Deportivo La Guaira Sub 20 Deportivo Guaira INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Catia Sub 20 Catia Sub 20
1-3
Atlético Venezuela Sub 20 Atlético INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Estudiantes Caracas Sub 20 Estudiantes
3-0
Deportivo Gulima Sub 20 Deportivo Gulima INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Metropolitanos Sub 20 Metropolitanos
1-0
Caracas Sub 20 Caracas Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Deportivo Anzoátegui Sub 20 Deportivo
1-0
Tiro Libre Sub 20 Tiro Libre Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Lanceros Sub 20 Lanceros Sub 20
3-0
Ciudad Vinotinto Sub 20 Ciudad Vinotinto INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Nueva Cádiz Sub 20 Nueva Cádiz
1-1
Real Amistad Sub 20 Real Amistad INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Academia Emeritense Sub 20 Academia
1-0
San Cristóbal Sub 20 Cristóbal INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Las Américas Sub 20 Américas
3-4
Redi Sub 20 Redi Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Ureña Sub 20 Ureña Sub 20
4-6
Loteria del Tachira Sub 20 Loteria Tachira INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Deportivo Táchira Sub 20 Deportivo Táchira
4-0
Mérida Country Sub 20 Mérida Country INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Deportivo La Cruz Sub 20 Deportivo Cruz
6-3
Fundauam Sub 20 Fundauam Sub 20 INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Atlético Angostura Sub 20 Atlético
1-0
Profesor Mejía Sub 20 Profesor Mejía INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Angostura Sub 20 Angostura Sub 20
1-0
Academia AIFI Sub 20 Academia AIFI INFO
Sat 28 May
19:30 finished
Centro Español Sub 20 Centro Español
0-4
Mineros Guayana Sub 20 Mineros Guayana INFO
Sat 28 May
21:00 finished
Trujillanos Sub 20 Trujillanos
3-1
JBL del Zulia Sub 20 Zulia INFO
Sat 28 May
21:00 finished
Centro Gallego Sub 20 Centro Gallego
3-5
Zulia Sub 20 Zulia Sub 20 INFO
Sun 29 May
19:30 finished
Atlético Falcón Sub 20 Atlético Falcón
4-2
Petroleros Zulia Sub 20 Petroleros Zulia INFO

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook