Confederation Cup Fase de Grupos Jor. 3

Confederation Cup table in 2022

Table

Group Stages - Grupo A
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Pyramids
Pyramids
V V V
9 3
3 0 0 5 1 +4
2
Al Ahli Tripoli
Al Ahli Tripoli
D V V
6 3
2 0 1 5 3 +2
3
CS Sfaxien
CS Sfaxien
V D D
3 3
1 0 2 2 3 -1
4
Zanaco
Zanaco
D D D
0 3
0 0 3 0 5 -5
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Al Ahli Tripoli
Al Ahli Tripoli
6 2
2 0 0 4 1 +3
2
Pyramids
Pyramids
6 2
2 0 0 3 1 +2
3
CS Sfaxien
CS Sfaxien
3 1
1 0 0 1 0 +1
4
Zanaco
Zanaco
0 1
0 0 1 0 2 -2
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Pyramids
Pyramids
3 1
1 0 0 2 0 +2
2
Al Ahli Tripoli
Al Ahli Tripoli
0 1
0 0 1 1 2 -1
3
CS Sfaxien
CS Sfaxien
0 2
0 0 2 1 3 -2
4
Zanaco
Zanaco
0 2
0 0 2 0 3 -3
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Group Stages - Grupo B
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
V D V
7 3
2 1 0 6 4 +2
2
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
V D V
6 3
2 0 1 10 5 +5
3
JS Saoura
JS Saoura
D V D
4 3
1 1 1 3 3 0
4
Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards
D D D
0 3
0 0 3 3 10 -7
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
4 2
1 1 0 4 3 +1
2
JS Saoura
JS Saoura
3 1
1 0 0 2 0 +2
3
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
3 1
1 0 0 2 0 +2
4
Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards
0 2
0 0 2 3 8 -5
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
3 2
1 0 1 8 5 +3
2
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
3 1
1 0 0 2 1 +1
3
JS Saoura
JS Saoura
1 2
0 1 1 1 3 -2
4
Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards
0 1
0 0 1 0 2 -2
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Group Stages - Grupo C
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
TP Mazembe
TP Mazembe
V D V
6 3
2 0 1 2 2 0
2
Al-Masry
Al-Masry
D V D
4 3
1 1 1 2 1 +1
3
Otôho d'Oyo
Otôho d'Oyo
D D V
4 3
1 1 1 2 2 0
4
Cotonsport
Cotonsport
D D D
2 3
0 2 1 1 2 -1
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
TP Mazembe
TP Mazembe
6 2
2 0 0 2 0 +2
2
Otôho d'Oyo
Otôho d'Oyo
4 2
1 1 0 2 1 +1
3
Al-Masry
Al-Masry
3 1
1 0 0 2 0 +2
4
Cotonsport
Cotonsport
1 1
0 1 0 0 0 0
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Cotonsport
Cotonsport
1 2
0 1 1 1 2 -1
2
Al-Masry
Al-Masry
1 2
0 1 1 0 1 -1
3
Otôho d'Oyo
Otôho d'Oyo
0 1
0 0 1 0 1 -1
4
TP Mazembe
TP Mazembe
0 1
0 0 1 0 2 -2
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Group Stages - Grupo D
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
RSB Berkane
RSB Berkane
V D V
6 3
2 0 1 8 6 +2
2
USGN
USGN
D D V
4 3
1 1 1 6 6 0
3
Simba SC
Simba SC
V D D
4 3
1 1 1 4 4 0
4
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
D V D
3 3
1 0 2 4 6 -2
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
RSB Berkane
RSB Berkane
6 2
2 0 0 7 3 +4
2
USGN
USGN
4 2
1 1 0 3 1 +2
3
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
3 1
1 0 0 3 1 +2
4
Simba SC
Simba SC
3 1
1 0 0 3 1 +2
Key
Next round
Next round
PTS MP W D L GF GA GD
1
Simba SC
Simba SC
1 2
0 1 1 1 3 -2
2
USGN
USGN
0 1
0 0 1 3 5 -2
3
RSB Berkane
RSB Berkane
0 1
0 0 1 1 3 -2
4
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
0 2
0 0 2 1 5 -4
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
Key
Next round
Next round
X