noscript image
GooglePlay Logo AppStore Logo
  • Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United
  • Hull City
  • Sunderland
  • Ipswich Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons
  • Bolton Wanderers
  • Charlton Athletic
  • Southend United
  • Walsall
  • Bradford City
  • Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle
  • Burton Albion
  • AFC Wimbledon
  • Scunthorpe United
  • Oldham Athletic AFC
  • Port Vale
  • Portsmouth
  • Stevenage
  • Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale
Tuesday, 08 September 2020, 20:00 finished
  • Stadium: The Kassam Stadium

Standings

Grupo del Norte A Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
Legend
Next round
1 Sunderland Sunderland 3 1 1 0 0 8 1 +7
2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2
3 Carlisle United Carlisle United 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
4 Aston Villa Aston Villa 0 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7
Grupo del Norte B Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Man. Utd Sub 21 Man. Utd Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6
2 Rochdale Rochdale 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
3 Morecambe Morecambe 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
4 Salford City Salford City 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6
Grupo del Norte C Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3
2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1
3 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
4 Newcastle Sub 21 Newcastle Sub 21 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3
Grupo del Norte D Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 3 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5
2 Port Vale Port Vale 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
3 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Liverpool Sub 21 Liverpool Sub 21 0 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5
Grupo del Norte E Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Man. City Sub 21 Man. City Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3
2 Lincoln City Lincoln City 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
3 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
4 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3
Grupo del Norte F Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1
2 Bradford City Bradford City 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
3 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Grupo del Norte G Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 3 1 1 0 0 7 0 +7
2 Barrow Barrow 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
3 Blackpool Blackpool 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Leeds United Leeds United 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7
Grupo del Norte H Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Leicester Sub 21 Leicester Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
2 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
3 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
4 Hull City Hull City 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Grupo del Sur A Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 West Ham Sub 21 West Ham Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2
2 Portsmouth Portsmouth 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2
3 Southend United Southend United 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
4 Colchester United Colchester United 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Grupo del Sur B Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Arsenal Sub 21 Arsenal Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
2 Gillingham Gillingham 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
3 Crawley Town Crawley Town 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
4 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Grupo del Sur C Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2
2 Stevenage Stevenage 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
3 Southampton Southampton 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
4 Northampton Northampton 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
Grupo del Sur D Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Oxford United Oxford United 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
2 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
3 Walsall Walsall 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
4 Chelsea Sub 21 Chelsea Sub 21 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Grupo del Sur E Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Exeter City Exeter City 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1
2 WB Albion Sub 21 WB Albion Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1
3 Forest Green Rove. Forest Green Rove. 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
4 Swindon Town Swindon Town 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Grupo del Sur F Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Norwich Sub 21 Norwich Sub 21 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1
2 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1
3 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
4 Newport County Newport County 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Grupo del Sur G Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1
2 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
3 Brighton Sub 21 Brighton Sub 21 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
4 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Grupo del Sur H Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Burton Albion Burton Albion
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cambridge United Cambridge United
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Fulham Sub 21 Fulham Sub 21
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Peterborough Peterborough
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook