noscript image
GooglePlay Logo AppStore Logo App Huawei
  • Leyton Orient
  • Peterborough United
  • Hull City
  • Sunderland
  • Ipswich Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons
  • Bolton Wanderers
  • Charlton Athletic
  • Southend United
  • Walsall
  • Bradford City
  • Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle
  • Burton Albion
  • AFC Wimbledon
  • Scunthorpe United
  • Oldham Athletic AFC
  • Port Vale
  • Portsmouth
  • Stevenage
  • Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale
Tuesday, 06 October 2020, 20:00 finished
  • Stadium: Pirelli Stadium
2 0
2 0

Match stats Burton Albion - Cambridge United

Burton Albion Cambridge United
2
Goals
4
2
Yellow cards
2

Standings

Grupo del Norte A Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
Legend
Next round
1 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 9 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6
2 Sunderland Sunderland 6 3 2 0 1 14 6 +8
3 Carlisle United Carlisle United 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
4 Aston Villa Aston Villa 0 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12
Grupo del Norte B Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Salford City Salford City 6 3 2 0 1 4 7 -3
2 Man. Utd Sub 21 Man. Utd Sub 21 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2
3 Rochdale Rochdale 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
4 Morecambe Morecambe 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 +1
Grupo del Norte C Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 9 3 3 0 0 9 4 +5
2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1
3 Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
4 Newcastle Sub 21 Newcastle Sub 21 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
Grupo del Norte D Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Port Vale Port Vale 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2
2 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1
3 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3
4 Liverpool Sub 21 Liverpool Sub 21 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6
Grupo del Norte E Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Man. City Sub 21 Man. City Sub 21 6 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7
2 Lincoln City Lincoln City 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2
3 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
4 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Grupo del Norte F Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6
2 Bradford City Bradford City 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
3 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
4 Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
Grupo del Norte G Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 4 2 1 1 0 8 1 +7
2 Barrow Barrow 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
3 Blackpool Blackpool 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
4 Leeds United Leeds United 1 2 0 1 1 2 9 -7
Grupo del Norte H Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 4 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2
2 Hull City Hull City 3 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2
3 Leicester Sub 21 Leicester Sub 21 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
4 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 1 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Grupo del Sur A Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Portsmouth Portsmouth 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5
2 West Ham Sub 21 West Ham Sub 21 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3
3 Colchester United Colchester United 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
4 Southend United Southend United 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Grupo del Sur B Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Arsenal Sub 21 Arsenal Sub 21 6 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2
2 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1
3 Gillingham Gillingham 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
4 Crawley Town Crawley Town 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
Grupo del Sur C Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 6 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3
2 Northampton Northampton 3 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3
3 Stevenage Stevenage 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
4 Southampton Southampton 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Grupo del Sur D Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Oxford United Oxford United 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1
2 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 2 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
3 Walsall Walsall 2 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
4 Chelsea Sub 21 Chelsea Sub 21 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Grupo del Sur E Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Exeter City Exeter City 6 2 2 0 0 7 5 +2
2 Forest Green Rove. Forest Green Rove. 3 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2
3 WB Albion Sub 21 WB Albion Sub 21 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
4 Swindon Town Swindon Town 0 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2
Grupo del Sur F Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Norwich Sub 21 Norwich Sub 21 6 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6
2 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3
3 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
4 Newport County Newport County 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Grupo del Sur G Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 6 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3
2 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
3 Brighton Sub 21 Brighton Sub 21 1 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
4 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Grupo del Sur H Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
1 Cambridge United Cambridge United 6 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4
2 Peterborough Peterborough 4 2 1 1 0 7 5 +2
3 Burton Albion Burton Albion 1 2 0 1 1 5 7 -2
4 Fulham Sub 21 Fulham Sub 21 0 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook