noscript image
GooglePlay Logo AppStore Logo
  • Petrolul Ploiesti
  • Pandurii
  • Concordia Chiajna
  • Universitatea Cluj
  • Mioveni
  • CS Sportul Snagov
  • Dunărea Călăraşi
  • Gloria Buzău
  • FC Rapid Bucuresti
  • Metaloglobus
  • FC Argeş
  • Daco-Getica
  • Csikszereda
  • ASU Poli
  • Ripensia Timisoara
  • Şcolar Reşiţa
  • Viitorul Pandurii
  • UTA Arad
  • Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele
  • SSC Farul Constanta
  • Liga II
  • Group 1
  • 2019/2020
Fri 28 Feb
10:00 Postponed
Şcolar Reşiţa Şcolar Reşiţa
10:00
Daco-Getica Daco-Getica
Sat 29 Feb
10:00 finished
UTA Arad UTA Arad
3-0
Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara INFO
Sat 29 Feb
10:00 finished
Turris-Oltul T. Măgurele Turris-Oltul
2-1
Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna INFO
Sat 29 Feb
10:00 finished
Metaloglobus Metaloglobus
3-0
CS Sportul Snagov CS Sportul Snagov INFO
Sat 29 Feb
10:00 finished
Viitorul Pandurii Viitorul Pandurii
4-0
Pandurii Pandurii INFO
Sat 29 Feb
10:00 finished
Dunărea Călăraşi Dunărea
2-1
Csikszereda Csikszereda INFO
Sat 29 Feb
12:00 finished
Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti
0-0
SSC Farul Constanta Farul Constanta INFO
Sun 01 Mar
10:00 finished
ASU Poli ASU Poli
0-0
FC Rapid Bucuresti Rapid Bucuresti INFO
Sun 01 Mar
12:30 finished
FC Argeş FC Argeş
1-1
Mioveni Mioveni INFO
Sun 01 Mar
16:00 finished
Gloria Buzău Gloria Buzău
2-2
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj INFO

Standings

team Pts PG W D L GF GA DIFF
Legend
Promotion Playoffs
1 UTA Arad UTA Arad 47 22 14 5 3 46 13 +33
2 Mioveni Mioveni 38 22 10 8 4 36 22 +14
3 Rapid Bucuresti Rapid Bucuresti 37 22 10 7 5 32 19 +13
4 Turris-Oltul Turris-Oltul 36 21 10 6 5 35 25 +10
5 FC Argeş FC Argeş 35 22 9 8 5 30 25 +5
6 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 35 22 9 8 5 21 19 +2
7 Metaloglobus Metaloglobus 34 22 9 7 6 26 19 +7
8 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 33 22 9 6 7 27 19 +8
9 Viitorul Pandurii Viitorul Pandurii 33 22 9 6 7 30 25 +5
10 ASU Poli ASU Poli 32 21 8 8 5 19 10 +9
11 Gloria Buzău Gloria Buzău 32 22 9 5 8 35 27 +8
12 Dunărea Dunărea 30 22 8 6 8 28 29 -1
13 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 27 22 5 12 5 28 24 +4
14 Ripensia Timisoara Ripensia Timisoara 27 22 6 9 7 27 33 -6
15 Csikszereda Csikszereda 22 22 5 7 10 16 31 -15
16 Şcolar Reşiţa Şcolar Reşiţa 21 21 5 6 10 29 35 -6
17 Concordia Chiajna Concordia Chiajna 21 21 5 6 10 18 29 -11
18 CS Sportul Snagov CS Sportul Snagov 9 22 2 3 17 16 56 -40
19 Pandurii Pandurii 8 22 1 5 16 10 49 -39
20 Daco-Getica Daco-Getica
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Global stats

Total goals
529 2.45 per game
comments
301 2 per game
Wins
150 69.4% total
Draws
66 30.6% total
Most repeated score
1-1 32 times
Yellow cards
3 0.01 per game
Red Cards
3 0.01 per game
Match with most goals scored
1-7 8 Goals
Draw with most goals scored
3-3 6 Goals
Home wins
98 65.3% total
Away wins
52 34.7% total
Home goals
304 1.41 per game
Away goals
225 1.04 per game
Players
837
Total teams
20
4

All leagues and competitions in Romania

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook