noscript image
Premier League
Tue 12 Mar
Hibernians Hibernians
2-2
Sliema Wanderers Sliema Wanderers
Wed 13 Mar
Pieta Hotspurs Pieta Hotspurs
0-2
Floriana FC Floriana FC
Birkirkara Birkirkara
0-1
Hamrun Spartans FC Hamrun Spartans
Balzan Youths Balzan Youths
0-0
Gzira United Gzira United
Mosta Mosta
0-1
Valletta FC Valletta FC
Thu 14 Mar
Senglea Athletic Senglea Athletic
5-0
Saint Andrews Saint Andrews
Qormi FC Qormi FC
1-2
Tarxien Rainbows Tarxien Rainbows
Team / Points
1 Valletta FC VAL 50
2 Hibernians HIB 48
3 Gzira United GZI 42
4 Sliema Wanderers SLI 38
5 Hamrun Spartans FC HAM 37
6 Birkirkara BIR 36
7 Balzan Youths BAL 33
 
8 Floriana FC FLO 25
9 Mosta MOS 22
10 Tarxien Rainbows TAR 22
11 Senglea Athletic SEN 20
12 Saint Andrews SAI 18
13 Qormi FC QOR 13
14 Pieta Hotspurs PIE 10
First Division
Sat 16 Mar
Santa Lucía Santa Lucía
2-3
Mqabba FC Mqabba FC
Lija Lija
1-1
Vittoriosa Stars Vittoriosa Stars
Marsa FC Marsa FC
0-5
Swieqi United Swieqi United
Qrendi Qrendi
0-2
Gudja United Gudja United
Sun 17 Mar
Zejtun Corinthians FC Zejtun Corinthians
2-0
Pembroke Athleta FC Pembroke Athleta
Naxxar Lions FC Naxxar Lions FC
2-0
San Gwann San Gwann
Sirens Sirens
1-2
Zebbug Rangers Zebbug Rangers
Team / Points
1 Sirens SIR 46
2 Gudja United GUD 42
3 Santa Lucía SLU 35
4 Naxxar Lions FC NAX 30
5 Pembroke Athleta FC PAT 29
6 Swieqi United SWI 29
7 Mqabba FC MQA 28
 
8 Zebbug Rangers ZEB 27
9 Lija LIJ 27
10 Zejtun Corinthians FC ZEJ 26
11 Vittoriosa Stars VIT 26
12 San Gwann SAN 19
13 Qrendi QRE 17
14 Marsa FC MAR 5
Second Division Malta
Fri 22 Mar
Kalkara Kalkara
18:00
Marsaxlokk FC Marsaxlokk FC
Zabbar St. Patrick Zabbar Patrick
20:15
Mgarr United FC Mgarr United FC
Sat 23 Mar
St. Georges FC St. Georges FC
14:00
Mellieha Mellieha
Luqa St. Andrew's Luqa St. Andrew's
16:15
Rabat Ajax Rabat Ajax
Sun 24 Mar
St. Venera St. Venera
14:00
Melita Melita
Birzebbuga St. Peters FC Birzebbuga Peters
16:15
Siggiewi Siggiewi
Team / Points
1 Fgura United FC FUN 44
2 St. Georges FC STG 41
3 Marsaxlokk FC MAR 39
4 Mgarr United FC MGA 39
5 Birzebbuga St. Peters FC BIR 37
6 Melita MEL 29
7 Rabat Ajax RAB 28
 
8 Zabbar St. Patrick ZAB 19
9 Kalkara KAL 19
10 Mellieha MEL 16
11 St. Venera VEN 16
12 Luqa St. Andrew's LUQ 13
13 Siggiewi SIG 12

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook